22 South Villa Ave., Villa Park, Illinois 60181
Phone: (630) 832-1020 | Email Us

Mon - Fri: 10-6 CST
Sat: 9-5
Sun: Closed

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive special offers by email

(?)
* indicates required
Follow Us
FacebookTwitter
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Teddy Bear Lover's Photograph Album Set
27115 Robert Frederick 1997 1850818150 Unknown Binding Fine 
3 albums in slip case, very minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, books in FINE condition! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 General Patton's Principles for Life and Leadership
28695 1900 0918355060 Fourth Edition; Twenty-Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
**SIGNED BY AUTHOR** on title page with "autographed copy" sticker on cover, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ISBN 0-918356067. ; 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 My Better Homes and Gardens Cook Book
29953 Meredith 1940 Fifth Edition Hardcover Fair 
Shelf/edge wear, loose spine, 3-ring binder, soiled, book in fair condition! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Children's Christmas Classics
27410 Family Home Entertainment 1969 VHS Tape New 
4 VHS tapes in slip case, each tape is factory sealed, titles are "Frosty The Snowman, Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer, The Little Drummer Boy, Santa Claus Is Coming To Town. " ; The Little Drummer Boy, Frosty the Snowman, Santa Claus is Coming to Town & Rudo 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kingfisher Science Encycyclopedia Volume 6
27319 Kingfisher Books 1991 0862728533 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library book with expected markings, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Discovery Box - Temples
31417 New York Scholastic 1995 0590896628 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket 
Some dust, multiple copies available! ; Book and activity kit - build and decorate a temple facade. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weapons of the Vietnam War
29608 Gallery Books 1984 0811905659 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD+ condition! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jump Attack
28063 A. T. T. A. C. K Athletics 2000 096773620x Paperback Very Good 
Volume 1 entitled "Jump Attack: The Ultimate Program on How to Jum Higher and Be More Explosive. " Volume 2 is the spiral-bound book entitled "Jump Attack Training Journal. " Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; 2 Volume Set 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Classic Children's Stories
6200 New York Reader's Digest Young Families Inc. 2000 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Bernal, Holly Jones 
Light shelf wear (most outside back) , beautiful color illustrations (including cover) , pages are tight and clean, book in good condition! ; CLASSIC CHILDREN'S STORIES including Hiawatha, George Washington and the Cherry Tree, Paul Revere's Ride, Rip Van Winkle and Paul Bunyan. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare Macbeth
28058 Chicago: Laurel Book Company, 1930 1930 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Some shelf/corner/edge, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nutrition and exercise in obesity management
29345 SP Medical & Scientific Books 1984 0893352187 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Sports medicine and health science 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Martha Stewart Living June 2004, No. 127
32538 NEW YORK, NY OMNIMEDIA, INC 2004 Magazine Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 This Is Oman 1985
31131 The Government of the Sultanate of Oman Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ has no shelf wear, tons of color photos, gold page edges, pages are tight and clean, box case is maroon leather with gold lettering and decoration, book and case in very good condition! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The 1982 World's Fair Official Guidebook
7077 Tennessee, Washington Exposition Publishers 1982 Softcover Good 
Light shelf/edge wear, fully illustrated, color, photos, articles, pages are tight and clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 American Motorcyclist Association Membership Directory: 75th Anniversary Edition
7097 White Plains, New York Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc. 1999 Softcover Very Good 
Light shelf wear, cover slightly curved up, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vatican Revealed
26442 A & E Home Video 0767023552 VHS Tape Very Good 
Slipcase has minor wear, 2-tape set in VERY GOOD condition! ; 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shuttle Instruction Manual
7183 Irvine, CA Virgin Games 1991 Softcover Good 
Shelf/edge wear, light creasing, diagrams, store stamp second page, pages tight, text clean, book in good condition! 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 20,000 Years of World Painting Boxed Set
31352 New York Dell 1968 Boxed Set Very Good 
20,000 YEARS OF WORLD PAINTING BOXED SET includes ANCIENT & CLASSICAL ART (BOOK 1) by P. P. Kahane, MEDIEVAL PAINTING (BOOK 2) by P. Francastel, RENAISSANCE PAINTING (BOOK 3) by G. C. Argan, FAR EASTERN ART (BOOK 4) by H. Hetl-Kuntze, 19TH & 20TH CENTURY PAINTING (BOOK 5) by Hans L. C. Jaffe, and 17TH & 18TH CENTURY PAINTING ( BOOK 6) by Michael Levey - All books are softcover with no shelf wear, very good condition, box case has some tears and light shelf wear, set in good/very good condition! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Bride's Bible The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments
7657 Collins Bible Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
White binding with silver decoration and lettering, clean, white ribbon bookmark attached, pages are tight, text clean, come in a slipcase with picture on front, also clean, book in very good condition! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Complete Dashiell Hammett
7758 New York Alfred A. Knopf 1942 Cloth Fair with no dust jacket 
Gray-ish cloth binding with dark brown/maroon lettering and decoration, shelf wear, some staining (brown spots) , browning and dart spots on inside covers and feps, binding is loose, small bit of writing in pencil on ffep, book in fair condition! ; "Complete in one volume, the five books that created the modern American crime novel. In a few years of extraordinary creative energy, Dashiell Hammett invented the modern American crime novel. In the words of Raymond Chandler, "Hammett gave murder back to the kind of people that commit it for reasons, not just to provide a corpse.... He put these people down on paper as they were, and he made them talk and think in the language they customarily used for these purposes. " The five novels that Hammett published between 1929 and 1934, collected here in one volume, have become part of modern American culture, creating archetypal characters and establishing the ground rules and characteristic tone for a whole tradition of hardboiled writing. Drawing on his own experiences as a Pinkerton detective, Hammett gave a harshly realistic edge to novels that were at the same time infused with a spirit of romantic adventure. His lean and deliberately simplified prose won admiration from such contemporaries as Gertrude Stein, Ernest Hemingway, and William Faulkner. Each novel is distinct in mood and structure. Red Harvest (1929) epitomizes the violence and momentum of his Black Mask stories about the anonymous detective the Continental Op, in a raucous and nightmarish evocation of political corruption and gang warfare in a western mining town. In The Dain Curse (1929) the Op returns in a more melodramatic tale involving jewel theft, drugs, and a religious cult. With The Maltese Falcon (1930) and its protagonist Sam Spade, Hammett achieved his most enduring popular success, a tightly constructed quest story shot through with a sense of disillusionment and the arbitrariness of personal destiny. The Glass Key (1931) is a further exploration of city politics at their most scurrilous. His last novel was The Thin Man (1934) , a ruefully comic tale paying homage to the traditional mystery form and featuring Nick and Nora Charles, the sophisticated inebriates who would enjoy a long afterlife in the movies. " 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Odd-Lot Manual
31134 New York Carlisle & Jacquelin 1961 Fourth Edition Softcover Good 
Shelf/edge wear, appears to be tack marks at each corner from and back, four-page supplement odd-lot manual stuck in pages (not attached) , color photos and illustrations, pages are tight, text clean, book in good condition! ; From Carlisle & Jaquelin (members of the New York Stock Exchange. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Antonio and Maria Who Lived in Venice
27254 E M Hale & Co. 1939 Paperback Fair 
Some wear and soiling on cover, colored layer of cover misisng in a few spots so that the blue sky is white in spots, pages are tight, text clean, book in fair condition! ; Picture Scripts 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Galloping Horse
7947 New York Merrimack Publishing Corp. 1989 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Book is oddly shaped (like a rocking horse from cover picture) , no shelf wear, pages are tight, text clean, color illustrations, poems, book in very good condition! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Capital Goods and the American Enterprise System
7949 Chicago, IL Machinery and Allied Products Institute 1939 Cloth Fair with no dust jacket 
Faded blue cloth binding with black lettering, some shelf/edge wear, pull out map at beginning of book, pages are tight, expected page tanning, text clean, book in fair condition! ; "A statement of economic and social principles underlying the numerous inter-relationships of the capital goods industries and the American enterprise system." 
Price: 1.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Frightfully Fun Halloween Crafts & Cooking
0273 Publications International 2001 0785358021 Spiral Bound Very Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 The Lovely Bones
31845 Back Bay Books 2004 0316044938 Paperback Very Good 
"Alice Sebold's haunting and heartbreaking debut novel, The Lovely Bones, unfolds from heaven, where "life is a perpetual yesterday" and where Susie narrates and keeps watch over her grieving family and friends, as well as her brazen killer and the sad detective working on her case. As Sebold fashions it, everyone has his or her own version of heaven. Susie's resembles the athletic fields and landscape of a suburban high school: a heaven of her 'simplest dreams,' where 'there were no teachers.... We never had to go inside except for art class.... The boys did not pinch our backsides or tell us we smelled; our textbooks were Seventeen and Glamour and Vogue.' " 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Spectacular Spider-Man: The Hunger
33250 New York Marvel Enterprises 2004 0785111697 Softcover New 
"One of the most popular Spider-Man villains of all time is back and deadlier than ever. The alien Venom is on the loose attacking people seemingly at random. But what does he want and what will it take for Spider-Man to defeat him?" 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Comics' Greatest World Week 1 X
29389 Dark Horse Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Blue Book Building and Construction: Chicago & N.W. Indiana 1999
8447 Jefferson Valley, NY Contractors Register Inc. 1999 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth binding with yellow lettering, shelf/edge wear with spots and smudges, pages are tight, browned, illustrations/pictures, text clean, book in good condition! ; "A classified and alphabetical list of general contractors, subcontractors, architects, engineers, manufacturers, equipment, materials, products, suppliers, and services." 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Limburg in kaart en prent Historisch cartografisch overzicht van Belgisch en Nederlands Limburg
32922 Fibula-Van Dishoeck 1985 9020912178 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Non-english text, DJ has minor shelf/edge wear, brown cloth binding with gold letter, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Dutch Edition 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 All Through Storyland: A Collection of Folk and Fairy Tales for Boys and Girls
31109 Akron, Ohio The Saalfield Publishing Company 1933 Cloth Poor with no dust jacket Illustrated by Frances Brundage 
Illustrated cover with cloth binding, shelf/edge wear, fraying, smudges, small tears, hinge loose, pages are fairly tight, expected page tanning, illustrated in black, text readable, crayon in a few sections. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse
31107 Ashland, Ohio Landoll Inc. 1997 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor wear, fully illustrated in color, pop-up pages, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Pop-Up 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 This Is the Story
31108 Morton Publishing Company, Inc. 1949 First Edition Cloth Good in Good dust jacket 
Shelf/edge wear with some small tears around edges, binding is light blue-ish cloth with gold lettering, slight wear to corners otherwise clean, pages are tight, text clean, some small b&w pictures, book in good condition! ; "A series of dramatic stories relating unusual facts, anecdotes and incidents about people and events." 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Share the Love of Sewing
27423 Nancy's Notions 1989 VHS Tape Good 

Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Mi Deseo/My Desire
27188 Word Entertainment, Inc. 2000 Audio CD New 
Factory sealed! 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Treasury of 20 Storybook Classics
33180 NEW VIDEO GROUP DVD New 
4 dvd'sk; factory sealed. ; Scholastic Storybook Treasures 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Scotland Postcard Book
28578 Pomegranate Europe Ltd 1999 076490941X Card Book Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Persuasions; the Jane Austen Society of North America [JASNA], Issue No. 11 (December 16, 1989)
29956 Jane Austen Society of North America 1989 Softcover Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Impact Pounding the Axis
27499 National Historical Society 1989 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 A Colorslide Tour of The Prado Museum
9264 New York Harry N. Abrams, Inc 1960 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light shelf/edge wear, comes with never opened slides visited by Francisco Javier Sanchez Canton, comes with a 33 1/2 RPM record guide with Vincent Price, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Rules For the Government of the Transportation Department
9456 Louisville Cardinal Lithographing Co. 1962 Leather Good 
RULES FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT - Softcover, black textured leather binding, one crease on front, bit stiff, pages are tight, yellowed edges, text clean, some color, illustrated, book in fair/good condition! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Time: The American President (Special Report)
9483 Chicago Time Inc. 1976 Magazine Good 
Magazine, shelf/edge wear with some fading and small creases, pages are tight, edges slightly yellowed, text clean, tons of photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Energy-saving cookbook Collection of exciting new recipes from the members of the National Federation of Republican Women
31967 Favorite Recipes Press] 1974 0871970600 Spiral bound Good 
Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Cracow Wawel - Old City - Kazimierz
27047 1997 8385204377 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor wear, 2 small dents on bottom, front of binding curves up slights, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; 68 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Responsible Driving
10021 New York Mcgraw-Hill 1997 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-textbook with expected markings, shelf/edge wear with indentations, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! ; Textbook 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Time: Special Bicentennial Issue: ;The New Nation
29312 Chicago Time Inc. 1976 Magazine Very Good 
Light shelf/edge wear with some discoloration on the back, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Time: Special 1776 Issue: ;Independence
29313 Chicago Time Inc. 1975 Magazine Very Good 
Light shelf/edge wear, some fading, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Heroes - Seasons 1-3 Collection
32404 Universal DVD New 
Factory sealed! First three seasons. Boxed set. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Spanish Grammar
31178 Barnes & Noble 1960 Softcover Fair 
Some shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in fair condition! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Noah's Ark Book and Wooden Puzzle Set
10117 Westminister, Maryland Random House Childrens Books 1989 0394821505 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket 
NOAH'S ARK: BOOK AND WOODEN PUZZLE SET - Story of Noah's Ark. Puzzle NOT included. Hardcover without DJ, pictorial cover, some shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Behavior Therapy Techniques A Guide to the Treatment of Neuroses
29481 Pergamon Press 1968 Stated First Edition; reprinted Paperback Good 
Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Foundations Book
26535 Pearson Custom Publishing 1999 053602829x Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Textbook; A reference book for Foundations of Inquiry and Other Courses. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 I'll Be There for You
30131 River Ministries 1999 Audio CD New 
Factory sealed! 
Price: 1.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Buckingham Palace: A Guide to the Splendours of Buckingham Palace
31759 London Headway, Home & Law Publishing Group Softcover Very Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; "For the first time in its history, Buckingham Palace has opened its doors to the world. This guide provides an insight into the glittering rooms, the priceless treasures and the masterpieces which adorn the home of the British monarch. " 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Hair Trigger 20: A Story Workshop Anthology
31757 Chicago, IL Columbia College Chicago 1998 Softcover Good 
Light shelf/edge wear with some curves to edges, price sticker on bottom back, pages are tight, text clean, book in good condition! ; "Hair Trigger walks away with first prize. The magazine is of the highest quality. The writing is thoughtful, realistic, sensual, exciting, and within the vein of the best traditions of American literature, exhibiting a high level of professionalism and seriousness. Full of solid, memorable surprises, a most pleasant experience to run across such a variety of themes and subject matters within a single magazine. Superior fiction. " 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The World's Greatest Achievement in Music for Theatres
31755 Vestal, New York The Vestal Press Softcover Good 
Light wear to outside, pages are tight, text clean, b&w photos, book in good condition! ; From the Wurlitzer Hope-Jones Unit Orchestra. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Walthers 50th Anniversary 1982 HO Railroad Catalog
31753 Milwaukee, WI Wm. K. Walthers Inc. 1981 Softcover Good 
Some shelf/edge wear, very minimal (if any) spine creasing) , pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; "1982 HO Railroad Catalog and Craft Train Reference Manual. " 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Aviation Week and Space Technology: March 31, 1961
31747 New York Mcgraw-Hill 1961 Magazine Fair 
Magazine, shelf/edge wear with smudges, creases, tears and writing, front cover is separated from rest of book, pages are together, text readable, b&w and color photos, book in fair condition! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Aviation Week and Space Technology: March 31, 1961
31748 New York Mcgraw-Hill 1961 Magazine Fair 
Magazine, shelf/edge wear with smudges, creases, tears and writing, front cover is separated from rest of book, pages are together, text readable, b&w and color photos, book in fair condition! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Volcano Guidebook: The Official Guide to Mount St. Helens
31742 Longview, Washington Longview Pub Co 1981 0940614006 Softcover Very Good- 
Minor shelf/edge wear, color and black and white photos throughout, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD- condition! ; By The Daily News of Longview (Winner of the 1981 Pulitzer Prize) - "Highly detailed maps and photograph show how to see the volcano - close up and safely - in the armchair comfort of a guided tour, the convenience of your own car, the solitary adventure of a backpacking climb on a neighboring mountain, or the awesome spectacle of a helicopter flight." 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Marklin 1981 E
31663 Germany Marklin Softcover Very Good- 
MARKLIN 1981 E - model train general catalog including Marklin, Inc. retail price list effective September 1, 1981 and National Listing of authorized Marklin dealers. Softcover, a small amount of shelf/edge wear (most around or on spine), many color pictures of various trains with detailed descriptions, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD/VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Reformed Pulpit
27365 Society for Reformed Publications 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Some edge wear, blue binding with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD+ condition! ; Volume 1 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Microsurgical Tissue Transplantation
31733 Hanover Park, Illinois Quintessence Pub Co 1989 0867152192 Softcover As New 
"Microsurgical techniques have greatly improved the possibilities of plastic and reconstructive surgery. Today free tissue transfer is firmly established within the repertoire of modern reconstructive surgery. With cooperation between all surgical disciplines, it is possible to strive for even better results; this idea led to an international symposium, 'Microsurgical Tissue Transplantation, ' in Tubingen, Federal Republic of German, November 27 to 29, 1987. International experts from all fields of reconstructive surgery participated, and their papers are compiled within this book. " condition! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Detective Comics #834
32690 DC Comics Comic New 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Hikaru no Go Illustration Book Sai (Hikaru no Go Irasutoshuu Sai) (in Japanese)
33065 Shueisha 4087820491 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Includes three colored sketches; minimal wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 A Hundred years of the Catholic Church in Eastern Nigeria, 1885-1985 A history published to mark the first centenary of the Catholic Church in Onitsha ... within the former Lower Niger Mission
32754 Africana-FEP Publishers 1985 9781751037 Paperback Good 
Shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Outlines of American Political Economy in a Series of Letters Addressed by Friedrich List, Esq. to Charles Ingersoll, Esq
29657 Paul & Co Pub Consortium 1996 3925725253 Softcover Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Wilton Book of Wedding Cakes
31659 Chicago, IL Wilton Enterprises Inc. 1971 0685325504 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light shelf/edge wear with bumping to corners, small price sticker top right corner, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 George: October 1999
32665 New York George Publishing Company 1999 Magazine Good 
Magazine, shelf/edge wear with some small spots and remnants of address label on bottom front, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Sun and Shadow Reading Skills 4
10976 Harcourt Softcover Very Good 
SUN AND SHADOW READING SKILLS 4 (Copyright 1979) - Book "provides both preparatory and follow-up exercises for Sun and Shadow, Level 4 of the HBJ BOOKMARK READING PROGRAM . . . A table of contents showing the correlation of the pages in Reading Skills 4 to the teaching units in the Teacher's Edition appears on the inside back cover of this book." Softcover, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Textbook 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 War Department Ordnance Maintenance: Wrist Watches, Pocket Watches, Stop Watches and Clocks
31795 Washington 25, D.C. U. S. Government Printing Office 1945 Softcover Good 
WAR DEPARTMENT ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE: WRIST WATCHES, POCKET WATCHES, STOP WATCHES AND CLOCKS - Softcover, hardly any wear, light grey binding with black along spine, pages are tight, text clean, b&w illustrations, book in good condition! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Kirk Franklin & The Family
29454 Audio CD Very Good 

Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Three Billy Goats Gruff
11204 Canada Creative Publishing 2002 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Very little wear to outside, all pop-ups appear intact, text clean, color, book in good condition! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Three Billy Goats Gruff
31926 Canada Creative Publishing 2002 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Very little wear to outside, all pop-ups appear intact, text clean, color, book in good condition! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Alaska Engineering Heritage
31781 Juneau, Alaska Alaska Section American Society of Civil Engineers 1972 Softcover Fair 
Shelf/edge wear with browning in areas, remnants of a very small sticker top right front, pages are tight, text clean, b&w photos, book in fair/good condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Book Trails on the Highroad to Adventure: Volume 8
31769 Lake Bluff, IL Child Development Inc. 1958 Leather Good with no dust jacket 
Dark red embossed leather binding, hardly any wear, pages are tight, text clean, illustrated, some color, book in good condition! ; "Includes The Black Dwarf, The Pirates of Penzance, America the Beautiful, Blackbeard, The Last of the Dragons, plus more!" 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Smallest Electric Railway In The World 1981
31932 Goppingen Marklin Softcover Good 
Catalogue; shelf wear with some indentations and creases, remnants of sticker bottom right front, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, thin magazine style, book in good condition! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Wta Superstars of Women's Tennis
26616 Vestron Video 6303078281 VHS Tape New 
In shrink wrap! ; 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Make My Life a Prayer to You: Songs of Devotion
30112 Sparrow Audio CD New 
Factory sealed! 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Here Am I, Send Me: Songs of Evangelism
30113 Sparrow Audio CD New 
Factory sealed! 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Oh Lord, You're Beautiful
30118 Daywind Audio CD New 
Factory sealed! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Flowers of Evil And Other Writings
32866 Unknown 2008 1435107500 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
Barnes & Noble Gift Edition 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Smallest Electric Railway In The World 1981
11400 Goppingen Marklin Softcover Good 
Shelf wear with some indentations and creases, remnants of sticker bottom right front, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, thin magazine style, book in good condition! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Literature & Language: Grade 12
11449 Boston Mcdougal Littell / Houghton Mifflin 1994 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light wear with some knicks and spots, pages are tight, text clean, textbook with no markings, annotated teacher's edition, book in good condition! ; Textbook 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Britannica Book of the Year 1965
11476 Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica Inc. 1965 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
No price on flaps, shelf/edge wear with discoloring and stains on spine, a few knicks around edges, binding is dark red with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! ; "Including special feature-length articles by The Honorable William Benton and Justice William O. Douglas. " 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Back to Black
32644 Republic Audio CD New 
Factory sealed! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Britannica Book of the Year 1963
11478 Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica Inc. 1963 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
No price on flaps, shelf/edge wear with discoloring and stains on spine, a few knicks around edges, binding is dark red with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! ; "Including special book-length articles by Allen W. Dulles and Marquis Childs. " 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Britannica Book of the Year 1960
11480 Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica Inc. 1960 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
No price on flaps, shelf/edge wear with discoloring and stains on spine, tears around edges, binding is dark red with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! ; "Including two exclusive and timely surveys of immediate importance: Hawaii, The Island State by Jan Jabulka & Dating the Past by Ruth Moore. " 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Britannica Book of the Year 1959
11481 Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica Inc. 1959 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
No price on flaps, shelf/edge wear with discoloring and stains on spine, tears around edges, binding is dark red with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! ; "Including three exclusive and timely surveys of immediate importance: Russia's New Consumers by Marquis Childs / Alaska: The 49th State by Ernest Gruening / The West and the Arabs by Arnold Toynbee. " 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Britannica Book of the Year 1958
11482 Chicago, IL Encyclopedia Britannica Inc. 1958 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
No price on flaps, shelf/edge wear with discoloring and stains on spine, tears around edges, binding is dark red with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! ; "Including two exclusive and timely surveys of immediate importance: The New Challenge by Chester Bowles & A Forward Look At Communications by Maurice B. Mitchell. " 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Electronics on the Rails: Sections 1 Through 3
32638 Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation 1979 Softcover Good 
ELECTRONICS ON THE RAILS: SECTIONS 1 THROUGH 3 - Softcover, shelf wear with browning to front and back, some light smudges, dark blue lettering, pages are tight, text clean, examples, book in good condition! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Britannica Yearbook of Science and Future 1970
11521 Chicago Encyclopedia Britannica Inc 1969 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
NOT price clipped, edge wear with some small nicks and creases, binding is dark red/black with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Lionel Train Manual and Accessory
32634 Mount Clemens, MI Lionel of Fundimensions 1975 Softcover Good 
LIONEL TRAIN MANUAL AND ACCESSORY - Softcover, very light edge wear with small creases, pages are tight, text clean, b&w photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Lionel Classic Trains: Volume 1: ;2000
32635 2000 Softcover Good 
LIONEL CLASSIC TRAINS: VOLUME 1: 2000 - Softcover, edge wear with small tears and some fading, pages are tight, text clean, photos, color, book in good condition! 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Lionel Classic Trains: Volume 2: ;1999
32636 Mount Clemens, MI Lionel of Fundimensions 1999 Softcover Good 
LIONEL CLASSIC TRAINS: VOLUME 2: 1999 - Softcover, edge wear with some fading, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 1.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Little Look at the Challengers
32633 Omaha, Nebraska Wm. Kratville 1993 Softcover Good 
Light shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, b&w photos, book in good condition! ; "The Union Pacific did not invent the 4-6-6-4 type of locomotive but gave it the famous name Challenger, coming right after the success of that economy passenger train on the road. The initial two classes of this type were basically designed by American Locomotive Company with certain Union Pacific features. Ordered originally in 1936 for Ogden-Green River fast freight work, the 1937 order provided for passenger assignments to Los Angeles and Portland. These earlier two classes later became known as the little Challengers or 3800s due to their renumbering with the advent of the last 4-6-6-4 order in 1944. Few changes were ever made to the little series other than all eventually became oil burners for use on oil fired routes. The most noticeable change was to several 3800s after the war when they received cast steel front engine beds to reduce maintenance. The lighter characteristics of the early designs allowed them to be used more generally systemwide although they were never assigned the Kansas Division. " 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Lionel Classic Trains: Volume 3: ;1999
32632 Mount Clemens, MI Lionel of Fundimensions 1999 Softcover Good 
LIONEL CLASSIC TRAINS: VOLUME 3: 1999 - Softcover, very light edge wear with some small creases, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Frank Lloyd Wright Quarterly Vol. 7, No. Winter 1996
11572 Scottsdale, AZ Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation 1996 Softcover Very Good 
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT QUARTERLY VOL. 7 NO. 1 (WINTER 1996) - Softcover, very minor edgewear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Royal Family Souvenir
11580 London Pitkin Pictorials Ltd 1973 Softcover Good 
ROYAL FAMILY SOUVENIR - Softcover with picture of queen and her husband on cover, mostly minor shelf/edge wear except in upper left corner where there is more wear, including indentations that go through some of the pages, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 1.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The 1969 Britannica Yearbook of Science and the Future
20007 Chicago Encyclopedia Britannica Inc 1968 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
No price on flaps, shelf/edge wear with creasing and some small tears, binding is hardcover with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, color and b&w photos, book in good condition! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Discount Used Romance Novels | Discount Used Christian Books | Discount Used Children’s Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com