Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1  Go-Go's Prime Time
Chromatic Records  b00008fg9x  VHS Tape  Very Good  
Case show minor wear.  
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  Santa Claus with Punch & Judy
1988  b0002ctx36  VHS Tape  Very Good  
Case has minor wear.  
Price: 8.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3  Railrodder & Buster Keaton Rides Again
Kino Video  6304239386  VHS Tape  Very Good  
Case shows minor wear. ;  
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4  The Southern Heritage Pies and Pastry Cookbook
Oxmoor House  
Like New.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5  The Foundations Book
Pearson Custom Publishing  1999  053602829x  Paperback  Very Good  
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Textbook; A reference book for Foundations of Inquiry and Other Courses.  
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6  International Science Fiction - November 1967
New Jersey  Galaxy Publishing  1967  Softcover  Very Good  
Minor shelf wear, pages are tight and clean, book is in very good condition! ; Featuring 10 great stories from Italy, France, England, Germany, Australia, Soviet Union and Netherlands  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7  Discover
Boston  Houghton Mifflin Company  1996  B000T6D8CM  Hardcover  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Ex-library book with expected markings, tons of pictures, illustrations and activities, two stamps, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8  The Thorne Rooms At the Art Institute of Chicago
Chicago  Cross River Press  1983  First Edition  Hardcover  Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Minor shelf wear, one small tear at top of spine and on back of spine on DJ, excellent color photographs, small price sticker on front, book is in very good condition!  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Biblical Adam and Eve, Biblical End Times, Prayer Intervention - Encounters with the Unexplained (3 Tape Set)
Cela Distribution Services 2001 1929296797 VHS Tape New 
In shrink wrap! 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10  Homes and Doorways of Old Wethersfield
The Wethersfield Women's Association  1927  Hardcover  Good with no dust jacket  
Black and white photos, binding is a little loose but holding together, some spotting, shelf wear, pages are clean, #340 out of 500 published, book is in good condition!  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Teddy Bear Lover's Photograph Album Set
Robert Frederick 1997 1850818150 Unknown Binding Fine 
3 albums in slip case, very minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, books in FINE condition! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12  A History of Technology Volume II The Mediterranean Civilizations and the Middle Ages - C. 700 BC to C. AD 1500
New York  Oxford University Press  1956  B000MYU7RA  Hardcover  Good+ with no dust jacket  
Minor to moderate wear, blue cloth binding with gold lettering on spine, light color fading on spine, pages are tight and clean, book in good+ condition! ; Vol. 2  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A History of Technology Volume IV The Industrial Revolution C 1750 - C. 1850
New York Oxford University Press 1958 B0019FKQ2W Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
VOLUME IV, Minor to moderate wear, blue cloth binding with gold lettering on spine, light color fading on spine, hinge a little loose, pages are tight and clean, book in very good- condition! ; Vol. 4 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A History of Technology Volume V The Late Nineteenth Century C. 1850 - C. 1900
New York Oxford University Press 1958 B000TT8L3K Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
VOLUME V, Minor to moderate wear, blue cloth binding with gold lettering on spine, light color fading on spine, pages are tight and clean, book in very good- condition! ; Vol. 5 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15  Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
The Legislative Ference Bureau  1956  Softcover  Very Good  
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA - DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE, CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES, CONSTITUTION OF PENNSYLVANIA - Softcover, some browning by spine, pages are tight and clean, very good condition!  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 IL VATICANO
Edizioni Artistiche Giordani 1961 B000B4188S Paperback Good 
Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Oversized book of photos of the Vatican. Captions in multiple languages. Cover bears photo of Swiss Guards in action. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17  Scientific American Books (5 Volumes in Slipcase)
New York  Simon and Schuster  1957  B000OJCQ7M  Softcover  Very Good-  
Boxed set, minor to moderate shelf wear on slip case and books, pages are tight and clean, whole set in very good- condition!  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cracow Wawel - Old City - Kazimierz
1997 8385204377 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor wear, 2 small dents on bottom, front of binding curves up slights, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; 68 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19  Residential Wiring Handbook
Industry Committee on Interior Wiring Design  1954  Softcover  Very Good  
RESIDENTIAL WIRING HANDBOOK - A GUIDE TO ELECTRICAL PLANNING FOR NEW AND MODERNIZED HOMES - Softcover, hardly any shelfwear, diagrams, pages are tight and clean, book in very good condition!  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20  The Social Theories of Talcott Parsons
Carbondale and Edwardsville  Southern Illinois University Press  1961  Softcover  Good  
THE SOCIAL THEORIES OF TALCOTT PARSONS - A CRITICAL EXAMINATION edited Max Black - Softcover, shelf wear with light creasing, some pen underlining throughout book, pages are tight, clean text, book in good condition!  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21  The Writings of Anatole France - Four Volumes In One
New York  The Tudor Publishing Company  1931  Hardcover  Good with no dust jacket  
Dark red binding, light shelf wear, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22  Books For Believers - Volume One
New York  Christianity Today  1972  Hardcover  Very Good in Good dust jacket  
Shelf wear/edge wear to DJ, ex-library with expected markings, pages are tight and clean, DJ in good condition, book in very good condition! ; Ex-Library; "The Jesus Generation" by Billy Graham/"True Spirituality" by Francis Schaeffer/"Brethren, Hang Loose" by Robert Girard  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23  Kenmore Micro/Convection Cooking
New York  Benjamin Company  1981  Spiral Bound  Good with no dust jacket  
Spiral binding, light shelf wear, color photos, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 ESTABLISHING AND OPERATING A GROCERY STORE
U.S. Department of Commerce N.D. B000ICZ9C4 Paperback Fair 
Wear and soiling on cover, rip along spine in front, soiling on page edges, expected page tanning, pages are tight, text clean, book in fair condition! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Carson Collection - His Favorite Moments from the Tonight Show (5 Tapes)
B000068WS6 VHS Tape New 
Factory sealed! 5 tapes, including Johnny's Animal Hijinks Volume 1.; 1962-1992; 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26  Involvement in Psychology Today
Del Mar, CA  CRM Books  1970  Softcover  Very Good  
INVOLVEMENT IN PSYCHOLOGY TODAY - Softcover, light shelf wear, photos and illustrations, pages are tight and clean, book in very good condition!  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27  Autolite Spark Plug Service Manual
Rhode Island  Fram Corporation  Softcover  Good  
AUTOLITE SPARK PLUG SERVICE MANUAL - SPECIAL SECTION ON ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM TROUBLE SHOOTING - Softcover, no shelf wear, pages are tight and clean, comes with a newspaper clipping, good condition!  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28  Baseball Super Stars
Marketcom  1987  Softcover  Good  
BASEBALL SUPER STARS INCLUDING MATTINGLY, BOGGS, SMITH, SANDBERG AND MANY MORE - Softcover, color photos, light shelf wear, pages are tight and clean, book in good/very good condition!  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29  Exercise : A Guide From The National Institue On Aging
Softcover  Very Good  
Hardly any shelf wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in very good condition!  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30  Christian Parenting Library
Elgin, IL / Weston, Ontario  LifeJourney Books, David C. Cook Publishing Co.  1989  Hardcover  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Boxed set, books are hardcover, no DJ, dark red binding with gold lettering, no shelf wear, pages are tight and clean, set container has light shelf wear, very good condition! ; How To Discipline Your Child With Love by Dr. Kay Kuzma, How To Instill Values That Count by Dr. Elaine McEwan, How To Mold Character From The Inside Out by Dr. Kay Kuzma, How To Shape Your Child's Education by Dr. Cliff Schimmels & How To Raise Children That Love The Lord by Dr. James Dobson.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 International Motion Picture Almanac 1991
New York Quigley Publishing Company, Inc. 1990 0900610441 62nd Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green binding, off white lettering, light edge wear, ex-library with expected markings, pages are tight and clean, book in very good condition! ; Ex-Library 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Pinocchio Pop-Up Movie-Go-Round Book
New York Windmill Books/Simon & Schuster 1981 0671448994 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Illustrated cover, color, four big pop-ups and story, corner wear, more on bottom left, book in very good condition! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33  Three French Comedies
Boston, New York, Chicago, London  Ginn and Company  1905  Hardcover  Good with no dust jacket  
Outside color faded, light edge rubbing, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition! ; L'ETE DE LA SAINT-MARTIN by Meilhac and Halevy / LA LETTRE CHARGEE by Eugene Labiche / VENT D'OUEST by Ernest D'Hervilly.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 HOME COOKIN' JUNIOR LEAGUE OF WICHITA FALLS INC
HUMPHREY PRINTING 1976 B000GEFEMY Stated First Edition Ring-bound Good 
Moderate wear, edge/corner wear, sticker on front cover, expected page tanning, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35  Esther
Elgin, IL, Weston, Ontario  David C. Cook Publishing  Softcover  Good  
ESTHER - "From the ghettos of Czarist Russia to a new land and a new faith---the story of a husband and wife who shared the belief they found with other Jews, not through street-corner coercion but through love and one-to-one dialogue. The work they began---Peniel Community Center on Chicago's north side---continues their witness to thousands today." Softcover, shelf/edge wear, light creasing outside, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36  Classic Fairy Tales
New York  Reader's Digest Young Families Inc.  2000  Hardcover  Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Kathy Mitchel  
No markings, beautiful color illustrations (including cover) , pages are tight and clean, book in good condition! ; CLASSIC FAIRY TALES including The Wild Swans, Thumbelina, The Golden Goose, The Twelve Dancing Princesses and George and the Dragon.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37  Classic Children's Stories
New York  Reader's Digest Young Families Inc.  2000  Hardcover  Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Richard Bernal, Holly Jones  
Light shelf wear (most outside back) , beautiful color illustrations (including cover) , pages are tight and clean, book in good condition! ; CLASSIC CHILDREN'S STORIES including Hiawatha, George Washington and the Cherry Tree, Paul Revere's Ride, Rip Van Winkle and Paul Bunyan.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38  Empires of the Ancient Near East
London  The Folio Society  1999  Hardcover  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Brown, green, blue and red binding with gold lettering, no markings, pages are tight and clean, books and case in very good condition!  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39  Italy Touring Italy
Questar  6302563445  VHS Tape  New  
In shrink wrap! ;  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40  A Treasure of American Heritage
New York  Simon and Schuster  1960  Hardcover  Good in Fair dust jacket  
Shelf/edge wear, light spots and minor tears, color pictures, pages are tight and clean, DJ in fair condition, book in good condition! ; A selection of more than 40 articles, with illustrations, taken from the first 5 years of "the magazine of history. "  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41  Tales of Edgar Allan Poe
Pennslyvania  The Franklin Library  1974  Limited Edition  Leather  Good with no dust jacket  
TALES OF EDGAR ALLAN POE - Dark red leather binding with gold lettering, decoration & page edges, white ribbon bookmark (attached), light shelf wear, b&w illustrations, limited edition, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42  Chilton's Guide To Emission Diagnosis, Tune-up and Vacuum Diagrams
Radnor, PA  Chilton Book Company  1985  Softcover  Good  
CHILTON'S GUIDE TO EMISSION DIAGNOSIS, TUNE-UP AND VACUUM DIAGRAMS - "Trouble diagnosis, tuen-up and vacuum diagrams for domestic cars and popular imports from 1979-80." Softcoverm light shelf/edge wear, smudges on page edges, pages are tight, book in good condition!  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43  Understanding Psychology
New York  Random House  1977  0394321022  Second Edition  Hardcover  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Outside clean, color pictures, diagrams and drawings, pages are tight and clean, textbook with no previous markings, 2nd edition, book in very good condition! ; Textbook  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44  1978 Oldsmobile Service Manual All Series
Softcover  Fair  
1978 OLDSMOBILE SERVICE MANUAL ALL SERIES - Softcover, shelf wear, edge wear, smudges, some tearing, pages are tight, some are folded or crumpled, book appears to have been used a lot, fair condition!  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45  This Is Oman 1985
The Government of the Sultanate of Oman  Hardcover  Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
DJ has no shelf wear, tons of color photos, gold page edges, pages are tight and clean, box case is maroon leather with gold lettering and decoration, book and case in very good condition!  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46  Venezuela
Caracas  Oscar Todtmann Editores  Hardcover  Good in Good dust jacket  
DJ has very light shelf wear, tons of color photos, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47  Saudi Arabian Portfolio
1978  Hardcover  Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
DJ is clean, tons of color photos, pages are tight and clean, book in very good condition! ; Introduction by His Royal Highness Prince Saud Al Faisal, photographs by Robert Azzi.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48  The NIV Quiet Time Bible - New Testament & Psalms
Downers Grove, IL  Inter Varsity Press  1994  Hardcover  Good in Good dust jacket  
DJ has light shelf wear, green binding with silver lettering on spine, slightly faded at edges, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition! ; "With daily quiet times to draw you closer to God. "  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49  Christmas Remembered Book 16: The Stockings Were Hung
Little Rock, Arkansas  Leisure Arts, Inc.  1998  Hardcover  Very Good with no dust jacket  
Outside clean, color photos and diagrams, pages are tight and clean, great designs for stockings, gift quality, book in very good condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50  Standard Aircraft Workers' Manual
Burbank, CA  Fletcher Aircraft  Sixth Edition  Spiral Bound  Good  
STANDARD AIRCRAFT WORKERS' MANUAL published through the Fletcher Aircraft Training System - Spiral bound with black leather, darkened gold lettering, light shelf wear, writing first page, pages are tight, text clean, b&w diagrams, book in good condition!  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51  The Essential Guide to Hawai'i: The Big Island
Honolulu, Hawaii  Island Heritage  1989  First Edition; Second Printing  Spiral Bound  Good  
THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO HAWAI'I: THE BIG ISLAND - Softcover, spiral bound, some red spots (possibly from wet ink or marker) on front, remnants of price sticker on back, tons of color photos, pages are tight and clean, 2nd printing of the 1988 1st edition, book in good condition!  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52  Fairy Tales of Hans Christian Andersen
New York  The Orion Press  Cloth  Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by The Children of 18 Nations  
FAIRY TALES OF HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN illustrated by the children of 18 nations - "Includes The Princess on the Pea, Thumbelina, The Emperor's New Clothes, The Little Mermaid, The Ugly Duckling, The Red Shoes, The Greenies, The Swan's Nest, The Rose Elf and many more!" Hardcover with tan-ish cloth binding, orange lettering on spine and decoration, shelf/edge wear, smudges and spots, "5" in pen top middle front, no DJ, pages are tight, text clean, color paintings, book in good condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53  The 1982 World's Fair Official Guidebook
Tennessee, Washington  Exposition Publishers  1982  Softcover  Good  
THE 1982 WORLD'S FAIR OFFICIAL GUIDEBOOK - Softcover, magazine style, light shelf/edge wear, fully illustrated, color, photos, articles, pages are tight and clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54  Beyond Paradise: More New Fiction From The Florida Keys
Kearney, NE  Morris Publishing  1999  Softcover  Very Good  
BEYOND PARADISE: MORE NEW FICTION FROM THE FLORIDA KEYS - "Theresa Foley is one of a dozen writers whose work is in Beyond Paradise. The others include: Rosalind Brackenbury, Kirby Congden, J.T. Eggers, W. Lee Hutchinson, Susan Lawrence, Alyson Matley, Bob Mayo, Allen Meece, Reed Murtaugh, Kim Northrop, Robin Orlandi, and William Williamson. The second collection of short stories about Key West from the Key West Authors' Coop. More adventure and fun from the famous little island in South Florida." Softcover, illustrated cover, outside clean, pages are tight and clean, book in very good condition!  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55  American Motorcyclist Association Membership Directory: 75th Anniversary Edition
White Plains, New York  Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc.  1999  Softcover  Good  
AMERICAN MOTORCYCLIST ASSOCIATION MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY: 75TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION - Softcover, light shelf wear, cover slightly curved up, pages are tight, text clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56  Young Community Leaders of America
Raleigh, North Carolina  The American Biographical Institue  1987  Leather  Good with no dust jacket  
YOUNG COMMUNITY LEADERS OF AMERICA - Hardcover with red bumpy leather binding and silver lettering, very light shelf wear visible, "institute" in publishers name is spelled wrong (missing one "t"), pages tight, text clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57  Three Low-Cost Homes You Can Build Yourself
Chicago  Popular Mechanics Press  1954  Softcover  Fair  
THREE LOW-COST HOMES YOU CAN BUILD YOURSELF from Popular Mechanics - "More than 100,000 families have built their own homes in the past few years, doing all or most of the work themselves. You too can build your own home and save more than one-half the cost." Softcover, magazine/pamphlet style, shelf/edge wear, some creases, some tears along spine, pages are tight, text clean, illustrated, book in fair condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58  Shuttle Instruction Manual
Irvine, CA  Virgin Games  1991  Softcover  Good  
Shelf/edge wear, light creasing, diagrams, store stamp second page, pages tight, text clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59  1982 U.S. Master Tax Guide For Returns of 1981 Income
Chicago  Commerce Clearing House, Inc.  1981  Softcover  Good  
1982 U.S MASTER TAX GUIDE FOR RETURNS OF 1981 INCOME - Softcover, green binding with black lettering, light shelf wear with some creasing, edge wear, diagrams and charts, pages tight, text clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60  Campus Lodging Guide
Fullerton, CA  B & J Publications  1997  Eighteenth Edition  Softcover  Good  
CAMPUS LODGING GUIDE - "The only source for campus lodging worldwide. College/University student rooms & apartments, economy & mid-priced hotels, motels and inns, YMCA's, B&B Services, homes exchange programs, low/no cost sightseeing and more." Softcover, hardly any shelf wear, pages are tight and clean, some photos, 18th edition, book in good condition!  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61  Who's Who Among Students In American Universities and Colleges
New York  Randall Publishing Company  1969  Thirty-Fifth Edition  Cloth  Good with no dust jacket  
WHO'S WHO AMONG STUDENTS IN AMERICAN UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES - Hardcover with no DJ, binding is grayish cloth with sections of purple on spine, silver lettering and decoration on spine, some edge wear, darker spots around front edges and on spine, pages are tight, text clean, 35th edition, few pages have folds at corners, book in good condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62  Rand McNally Cosmopolitan World Atlas
New York  Rand McNally & Company  1955  100th Anniversary  Cloth  Good with no dust jacket  
Green (different shades) cloth binding and gold lettering, edge wear with fraying, spine binding is a little loose, color maps, pages are tight, text clean, 100th Anniversary edition, book in good condition!  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63  The White House: An Historic Guide
Washington D.C.  White House Historical Association  1962  Second Edition  Softcover  Good  
THE WHITE HOUSE: AN HISTORIC GUIDE - "Describes the mansion's history, its architectural significance, and its contents." Softcover, light shelf/edge wear, crease along spine, small tear top of spine, illustrated with color photos, pages are tight, text clean, 2nd edition, book in good condition!  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64  1994 Edition World Radio TV Handbook
Billboard Books  1994  Softcover  Good  
1994 EDITION WORLD RADIO TV HANDBOOK - "Comprehensive country-by-country listings of long, medium and shortwave broadcasts by frequency, time and language. Special features include world satellite broadcasts, receiver test reports, worldwide broadcasts in English, broadcaster addresses and personnel, and maps of principal transmitter sites." Softcover, shelf/edge wear, creases, cover curled up, pages are tight, text clean, some advertisments, book in good condition!  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65  The Complete Short Stories of W. Somerset Maugham
Garden City, New York  Doubleday & Company  Cloth  Very Good with no dust jacket  
THE COMPLETE SHORT STORIES OF W. SOMERSET MAUGHAM - Books have gray cloth binding with black and gold lettering and decoration, no shelf wear, pages are tight, text clean, boxed case is black with shelf wear, set in good/very good condition!  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66  Florence Greenberg's Jewish Cookbook
New York  Exeter Books  1980  Hardcover  Good in Good dust jacket  
Light shelf/edge wear to DJ, price sticker on front, book itself is blue with gold lettering on spine, clean, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, book in good condition!  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67  New Politics: Vol. IV, No. 4
New York  New Politics Publishing Company  1972  Softcover  Good  
NEW POLITICS VOL. IV, NO. 4 - "Essays include Murder and the Mines by Don Stillman, Escalation and the Danger of Apathy by Ian McMahan, Hoover's Kidnap Kissinger Konspiracy by William C. Davidon and more!" Softcover, very minimal signs of shelf wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in good condition!  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68  Leyendas Epicas Espanolas
Madrid  Editorial Castalia  1966  Softcover  Good  
Light edge wear, pages are tight and clean, book in Spanish, book in good condition!  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69  Merriam-Webster's Standard American Style Manual
Springfield, Mass.  Merriam-Webster Inc.  1985  Hardcover  Very Good in Good dust jacket  
Hardly any shelf wear to DJ, small circular price sticker top right front, book itself is dark red binding with gold lettering, clean, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good condition, book in very good condition!  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70  Sandman Stories
Akron, New York  The Saalfield Publishing Company  1938  Hardcover  Fair with no dust jacket  
Mustard yellow cloth on spine, shelf/edge wear, fraying around edges and corners worn, small bit of writing inside front, pages are tight and clean, color illustrations, book in fair/good condition!  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71  The Golf Digest Almanac 1985
Norwalk, Connecticut  Golf Digest / Tennis Inc.