22 South Villa Ave., Villa Park, Illinois 60181
Phone: (630) 832-1020 | Email Us

Mon - Fri: 10-6 CST
Sat: 9-5
Sun: Closed

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive special offers by email

(?)
* indicates required
Follow Us
FacebookTwitter
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Backboard Fever
Clair Bee 22162 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Redish cloth binding with black lettering/decoration, shelf wear with fraying, small knicks and some smudges, spotty outer edges, writing on first two pages, pages are tight, some browning, text clean, book in fair condition! ; Chip Hilton Sports; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Yoga for Men Postures for Healthy, Stress-Free Living
Claire, Thomas 33640 Career Press 2008 1564146650 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Magic Knight Rayearth I, Book 1
Clamp,  26081 TokyoPop  2003  1591820820  Paperback  New  

Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 The Sum of All Fears
Clancy, Tom 31884 Berkley 2002 0425184226 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Red Storm Rising
Clancy, Tom 31842 Berkley 1987 042510107X Paperback Good 
"YA Red Storm Rising, a World War III novel, begins in a blazing oil field in Russia, plunging readers into a gripping story of plots, strategies, wise men, and idiots that winds the tension ever tighter. Vivid characters emerge through the chaos of battles planned and fought. Sacrifices, heroes, great strategy confounded by bad weather, lack of supplies, and incomplete information draw readers into the adventure and the suspense of reversals. No Rambos herethe heroes are ordinary young people caught by chance on the turning edge of war. Sheer grit and perserverance turn the tide in this chilling, fleshed-out war game. Readers emerge elated and breathless, with a new vision of war and its wins and losses. Clancy will win an army of fans who will be looking for more. Annette DeMeritt, Houston Public Library." 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Dead or Alive
Clancy, Tom & Grant Blackwood 31458 Putnam Adult 2010 0399157239 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Minimal wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in LIKE NEW condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Cutting Edge
Clancy, Tom & Jerome Preisler; Greenberg, Martin H. 31885 Berkley 2002 0425187055 Paperback Very Good 
Tom Clancy's Power Plays, Book 6 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Locked On
Clancy, Tom & Mark Greaney 33265 Putnam Adult 2011 039915731X Hardcover New in New dust jacket 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Shadow Watch
Clancy, Tom & Martin Greenberg 31891 Berkley 1999 0425171884 Paperback Very Good 
Tom Clancy's Power Plays, Book 3 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Hidden Agendas
Clancy, Tom & Steve Pieczenik 31888 Berkley 1999 0425171396 Paperback Good 
Tom Clancy's Net Force, Book 2 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Op-Center
Clancy, Tom & Steve Pieczenik & Jeff Rovin 31886 Berkley 1995 0425147363 Paperback Good 
Tom Clancy's Op-Center, Book 1 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Net Force
Clancy, Tom & Steve Pieczenik & Tom Clancy 31882 Berkley 1999 0425161722 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tom Clancy's Net Force, Book 1 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Tortured Wonders Christian Spirituality for People, Not Angels
Clapp, Rodney 25769 Brazos Press 2004 1587431068 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
; "Tortured Wonders" shows how orthodox Christian spirituality ''never gives up on the body.'' Rodney Clapp begins by addressing the incarnation of Christ and the resurrection of the body, and the place of sacraments in Christian spirituality. Then he takes up the likes of Elvis and Bambi to explore the spiritual consequences of our contemporary obsession with celebrity and the fear of death. He calls us to embrace our creatureliness through a string of irresistible topics: Is there sex in heaven? What is the most ''biblical'' posture for prayer? Can we learn anything from non-Christian spiritual traditions? Pastors, counselors, and anyone interested in Christian spirituality will appreciate this lucid and insightful book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 City Of Bones - Mortal Instruments, Book One
Clare, Cassandra 33236 Simon Pulse 2008 1416955070 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Mortal Instruments 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Essential X-Men Vol. 1
Claremont, Chris; Cockrum, Dave; Byrne, John 32310 New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1997 0785102566 Softcover New 
**multiple copies** 
Price: 53.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 The Carrier War - The Epic Of Flight
Clark G. and the Editors of Time-life Books Reynolds 28261 Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Some shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Clutch Cargo - The Friendly Headhunters
Clark Haas 30551 Video Comics VHS Tape Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 How to Believe in God Whether You Believe in Religion or Not
Clark Strand 33309 Doubleday Religion 2009 0767920694 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 The Law of Secured Transactions under the Uniform Commercial Code
Clark, Barkley 23936 Boston Warren, Gorham & Lamont 1988 0791300706 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very little wear, tan cloth binding with orange, black and gold lettering, slight darkening to edges, pages are tight, edges browned, text clean, book in very good condition! 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Mayberry Memories The Andy Griffith Show Photo Album
Clark, Jim & Ken Beck 33642 Thomas Nelson 2000 1558538305 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 No Place Like Home A Novel
Clark, Mary Higgins 32992 Simon & Schuster 2005 0743264894 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Minimal wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in LIKE NEW condition! 
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Loves Music, Loves to Dance
Clark, Mary Higgins 32385 Pocket 1992 0671758896 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 The Modern Postage Stamp Album
Clark, Theresa M. 26988 Scott Publications, Inc. 1940 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Shelf/edge wear, hinge loose, light soiling, red cloth binding with black lettering/drawing, page edges stained, some stamps pasted in, pages are tight, text clean, book in fair condition! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Sleeping With the Enemy
Clark, Wahida; Swinson, Kiki 33788 Kensington Publishing Corporation 2008 0739498827 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 The Ox-Bow Incident (Time Reading Program Special Edition)
Clark, Walter Van Tilburg 31505 Time , Inc 1962 Paperback Good 
"Set in 1885, The Ox-Bow Incident is a searing and realistic portrait of frontier life and mob violence in the American West. First published in 1940, it focuses on the lynching of three innocent men and the tragedy that ensues when law and order are abandoned. The result is an emotionally powerful, vivid, and unforgettable re-creation of the Western novel, which Clark transmuted into a universal story about good and evil, individual and community, justice and human nature. As Wallace Stegner writes, [Clark's] theme was civilization, and he recorded, indelibly, its first steps in a new country." 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Porsche 914 Gold Portfolio, 1969-76
Clarke, R. M. 31241 Motorbooks International 1989 1870642724 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Brooklands Books 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Brooklands Gold Portfolios Citroen 2cv 1949-89
Clarke, R. M. 27259 Motorbooks International 1994 1855202220 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Citroen Road Test Book 
Price: 21.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Sting The Secret Life of Gordon Sumner
Clarkson, Wensley 25688 Blake Publishing 1996 1857821254 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, black bidning wtih silver lettering, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; ; Gets behind the public image of one of rock's most complex and fascinating stars. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Persuasions, the Journal of the Jane Austen Society of North America, Issue No. 17 (December 16, 1995)
Claudia L. Johnson and others; Joan Austen-Leigh 29954 The Jane Austen Society of North America 1995 Softcover Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Elvis Presley Unseen Archives
CLAYTON, MARIE 25559 Barnes & Noble 2005 1405461608 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ has minor shelf/edge wear, pictorial binding, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Elvis Costello A Biography
Clayton-Lea, Tony 26532 Fromm Intl 1999 0880642351 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; ; Writing songs of biting hurt and bitter humor, Costello became a legend in the world of rock.

Elvis Costello arrives at the end of the millennium generally recognized as one of the most important and influential stars of popular music. There are very few songwriters who can match his output on an album-to-album basis and none, with the exception of Bob Dylan, can match his depth of passion and lyrical deftness. Born in London in 1955 as Declan Patrick McManus, he left school at seventeen, working as a computer operator by day and a folk singer by night. His first album, My Aim Is True, released in 1977, hit the charts, becoming the biggest import album of the decade when it crossed the Atlantic on the CBS/Columbia label. On his first U.S. tour, when a clash with Stephen Stills and Bonnie Bramlet turned ugly, Costello flew back home with death threats ringing in his ears. In the twenty years since, there have been twenty-three more albums that have made pop-music history. Tony Clayton-Lea tells the fascinating life story of an icon of the rock world-the hits, the drugs, the drink, the women, the critics, and the record companies-of the man who once said it was his ultimate vocation in life to be an irritant. 
Price: 4.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The Nebraska of Kate Mcphelim Cleary
Cleary, Kate McPhelim 33220 United Educators 1958 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Some shelf/edge wear, non-author inscription and owner label on ffep, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
Clement C. Moore 8215 Kansas City, MO Hallmark Cards, Inc. 2001 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
One small spot on bottom right front otherwise outside clean, pages are tight, text clean, illustrated in color, book in very good condition! ; "Beautifully illustrated with old-fashioned pictures on every other page, featuring some Coca-Cola Santas. There are four lined pages at the end for recording holiday memories. " 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Clements' Encyclopedia of World Governments Vol. 15 2002-2003
Clements, John 27520 Political Research 2003 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Ultralight Aircraft Shopper's Guide.2003
CLICHE, ANDRE 25596 Cybair Ltd. 2003 Spiral-bound Fine 
Almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Cosmic Beginnings and Human Endings
Clifford N. Matthews and Roy Abraham Varghese 4983 Chicago Open Court 1995 Softcover Good 
Some wear, pages tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Silicon Snake Oil
Clifford Stoll 29417 Doubleday 1995 0385419937 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Full number line, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Architecture: Residential Drawing and Design, Workbook
Clois E. Kicklighter, Joan C. Kicklighter 7830 Tinley Park, IL The Goodheart-Willcox Co Inc 2000 1566375916 Softcover Good 
Light shelf wear, some wear to corners, appears to be one instance of writing, pages are tight, text clean, workbook format, book in good condition! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Your Machine for Embroidery
Clucas, Joy 27311 G. Bell & Sons 1975 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
**INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR** on ffep, DJ has shelf/edge wear, blue binding with silver lettering, some minor corner wear, owner name and address on inside cover, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good condition, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Tolkien & the Silmarillion
Clyde S. Kilby 29992 Harold Shaw Publishers 1976 0877888167 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
**INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR** on title page, some shelf/edge, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD+ condition! ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 BANK ADMINISTRATION MANUAL (2 Vol Set in Slipcase)
COEN, CHARLES B; X/ATB, 32321 BANK ADMINISTRATION INSTITUTE 1974 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Volumes 1 and 2 in slipcase, some wear, pages are tight, text clean, books in GOOD condition! ; Vol. 1 & 2 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Real boys and girls go birding,
Coevering, Jack Van 23997 J. B. Lippincott Company 1939 Unknown Binding Good with no dust jacket 
Hardcover without DJ, what appears to be part of the inside flap of DJ is taped to inside cover, only part of DJ remaining, page yellowing, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 The Bible Cure for Depression and Anxiety Ancient Truths, Natural Remedies and the Latest Findings for Your Health Today
Colbert, Don; Hiller, Steve 32382 Oasis Audio 2002 1589261178 Audio CD New 
Factory sealed! Seal has small ripped where you can see evidence of moisture damage on paper cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 The Gator Girls
Cole, Joanna & Stephanie Calmenson & Lynn Munsinger 27337 Harpercollins Publishers 1995 0688121209 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-library book with expected markings, mylar cover, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library; 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Complete Horse Care Manual
Colin Vogel 31171 DK ADULT 2003 0789496410 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has some wear, non-author inscription, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good condition, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Programming for Microprocessors
Colin, Andrew John Theodore 28028 Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 1979 0408003200 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Some shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD+ condition! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 How Artists See Families: Mother Father Sister Brother
Colleen Carroll 20168 New York Abbeville Kids 1997 First Library Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No price on flaps, no wear, pages are tight, text clean, 1st library edition, book in very good condition! ; "The colorfully and beautifully illustrated books are designed to engage children by presenting subjects they know well . . . Art educator Colleen Carroll . . . Knows how to talk to kids and how to get a child's natural curiosity up and running. . . . Parents will find a capable teaching companion. Children may well find a lifelong love of art. " 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Colleen Moore's Doll House
Colleen Moore 31731 Garden City, New York Doubleday 1971 Cloth Good+ in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Will Rousseau (photographer) 
Shelf/edge wear (most rubbing) , inside flap price clipped, binding is tan cloth with blue stitching ("CM" monogram on front cover) and lettering, a bit of writing on page opposite title page (which indicates book published in or about 1971) , pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good condition, book in good+ condition! ; "Beautiful color photos and detailed descriptions of the many rooms of the castle dollhouse by Colleen Moore. ) , pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD/GOOD+ condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Fourth Grade Is A Jinx (An Apple Paperback)
Colleen O'shaug Mckenna 30973 Scholastic Paperbacks 1990 0590417363 Softcover Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Jefferson Burke and the Secret of the Lost Scroll
Collins, Ace 33812 Zondervan 2011 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Midnight Blue Sonja Blue Collection
Collins, Nancy 27197 White Wolf Publishing 1995 1565049004 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
**INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR** on title page, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; ; White Wolf proudly announces the return of Sonja Blue, the powerful and intriguing vampiress chronicled in Sunglasses After Dark and In the Blood. This third novel in the popular series becomes available for the first time in this trade paperback omnibus collection containing all of the award-winning Sonja Blue novels in their entirety. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 The Hunger Games Trilogy Boxed Set
Collins, Suzanne 33549 Scholastic Press 2010 0545265355 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Factory sealed! 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 The Hunger Games
Collins, Suzanne 33803 Scholastic Press 2008 0439023483 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 How Now Shall We Live? Devotional
Colson, Charles & Anne Morse 26098 Tyndale House Publishers 2004 0842354093 Paperback Very Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Colson, Charles; ; In the How Now Shall We Live? Devotional, readers will find further encouragement to become counterculture Christians. Through inspiring true stories and compelling teaching, the 365 devotions, compiled from Chuck Colson's daily BreakPoint radio commentaries, challenge Christians to redeem modern culture by living out a biblical worldview. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Dancing with Max A Mother and Son Who Broke Free
Colson, Emily; Colson, Charles 33469 Zondervan 2010 0310293685 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 The Kirby Guide to Creative Homemaking
Colton, Virginia 32366 Popular Library 1974 Paperback Fair 
Some wear, store stamp on title page, expected page tanning, pages are tight, text clean, book in fair condition! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 More Home Cooking A Writer Returns to the Kitchen
Colwin, Laurie 27752 Harpercollins 1993 0060168498 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Avengers Classics #3
Comics, Marvel 32691 Marvel Comics 2007 Comic New 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Spider-Man Legends Volume 4 Spider-Man & Wolverine TPB
Comics, Marvel 27916 Marvel Comics 2004 0785112979 Paperback New 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 The World's Great Thinkers
Commins, Saxe; Linscott, Robert N. 31484 Random House 1947 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
4 hardcovers in a slipcase, wear, slipcase is separated on 2 sides, pages are tight, text clean, book in fair condition! ; 4 Vol. Set in slipcase 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Yesterday's Authors of Books for Children, Volume 2
Commire, Anne 27338 Gale Research 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library book with expected markings, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Yesterday's Authors Books for Children, Volume 1 Facts and Pictures About Authors and Illustrators of Books for Young People
Commire, Anne 27326 Gale Cengage 1977 Hardcover Very Good 
Ex-library book with expected markings, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Yesterday's Authors of Books for Children; Ex-Library; 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 One Hundred Years in the New World The Story of the Christian Reformed Church Fro 1857-1957
Committee, The Centennial 27006 The Centennial Committee of the Christian Reformed Church 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Corner wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Rawhide Flat A Ralph Compton Novel
Compton, Ralph & Joseph A. West 33157 Signet 2009 0451226399 Paperback New 

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Ralph Compton Stryker's Revenge
Compton, Ralph & Joseph A. West 33161 Signet 2010 0451228871 Paperback New 

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Bounty Hunter
Compton, Ralph & Joseph A. West 33178 Signet 2009 0451228227 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Ralph Compton Western Series; 0.71 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Ralph Compton Blood on the Gallows
Compton, Ralph & Joseph A. West 33154 Signet 2008 0451224698 Paperback New 
Ralph Compton Novels 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Bounty Hunter
Compton, Ralph & Joseph A. West 33331 Signet 2009 0451228227 Mass Market Paperback New 
Ralph Compton Western Series 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Ralph Compton Death of a Hangman
Compton, Ralph & Joseph A. West 33158 Signet 2010 0451230248 Paperback New 

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Rusted Tin
Compton, Ralph & Marcus Galloway 33182 Signet 2010 0451230817 Paperback New 
Ralph Compton Western Series 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 The Go-Go Chicago White Sox
Condon, Dave 24334 Coward-Mccann 1960 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Ex-library book with expected markings, organge cloth binding with white lettering and decorative patterns in burgundy and white on front cover, shelf/edge/corner wear, tape along meeting of inside cover and front endpaper, edges of front endpaper worn, pages are tight, text clean, book in acceptable condition! ; The Coward-McCann sports library; Ex-Library; 220 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Mishmash and the Substitute Teacher
Cone, Molly 24333 Scholastic 1963 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library book with expected markings, pictorial cover, shelf/edge/corner wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library 
Price: 5.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Mishmash and the Robot
Cone, Molly & Leonard W. Shortall 24332 Olympic Marketing Corp 1981 0395303451 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library book with expected markings, mylar cover, cover taped to inside covers, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Eternal word and changing worlds Theology, anthropology, and mission in trialogue
Conn, Harvie M 24384 Zondervan 1984 0310453216 Paperback Fine+ 
Very minor edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in LIKE NEW condition! ; 372 pages 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 The Eye and Its Diseases
Conrad Berens 7564 Philadelphia W. B. Saunders Company 1949 Second Edition Cloth Fair with no dust jacket 
Brown cloth binding and gold lettering, no DJ, shelf/edge wear, fraying, some water marks and spots inside cover, small bit of writing, pages are tight, appear to be clean, b&w photos, 2nd edition, book in fair/good condition! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 An Atlas of Ophthalmic Surgery
Conrad Berens, John Harry King, Jr. 30591 J. B. Lippincott 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Minor wear, corner wear, book plate on inside cover, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD+ condition! 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Zoe Rising
Conrad, Pam 25903 Harpercollins Childrens Books 1996 0060272171 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Stated first edition, ex-library book with expected markings, mylar cover, ffep torn out, name written on half title page, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library; ; No ordinary summer. . .

It's been years since Zoe has felt the eerie pull of the spirit world, and sensed the need to travel into the past. But now, during the summer of her fourteenth year, those feelings have returned -- and they're too strong for Zoe to resist.

Without warning, Zoe finds herself transported from summer camp to the island that she and her grandparents call home. But her grandparents seem younger than Zoe ever remembered, and the little girl that's with them is someone Zoe doesn't recognize -- at first. Then she makes a startling realization that she's witnessing her own mother's childhood -- and that it contains a horrible secret. Can Zoe save her mother from the impending danger? Or will she be trapped in the past -- forever . . .? 
Price: 5.60 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Thomas Wolfe
Conroy, Pat 32431 Old New York Book Shop Press 2000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
**SIGNED BY AUTHOR** 24 of 250 numbered copies (of a total edition of 265). Wonderful essay on Wolfe that originally appeared in the magazine "Southern Cultures." ; 30 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 The Billy Graham Story "One Thing I Do"
Cook, Charles T 25687 Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1954 Third Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Some shelf/edge wear, little tears around edges, NOT price clipped, blue cloth binding with gold lettering, edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Marker
Cook, Robin 25195 Putnam Adult 2005 0399152938 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
*SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Minor shelf/edge wear, NOT price clipped, blue quarter cloth over blue boards with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; ; The master of the medical thriller returns with his most heart-pounding tale yet.

Twenty-eight-year-old Sean McGillin is the picture of health, until he fractures his leg while in-line skating in New York City's Central Park. Within twenty-four hours of his surgery, he dies.

A thirty-six-year-old mother, Darlene Morgan, has knee surgery to repair a torn ligament in her knee. And within twenty-four hours, she has died.

New York City medical examiners Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton are back, in Robin Cook's electrifying twenty-fifth novel. Last seen in Vector, the doctors confront a series of puzzling hospital deaths of young, healthy people after successful routine surgery.

Despite institutional resistance from her superiors, as well as from those at Manhattan General, Laurie doggedly pursues the investigation. Though it seems impossible to determine why and how the patients are dying, she comes to suspect that not only are the deaths related-they're intentional, suggesting the work of a remarkably clever serial killer with a very unusual motive, involving frightening ties to both developing genomic medicine and the economics of modern-day health care.

Then Laurie is dealt a double blow: While coping with Jack's inability to commit to their relationship, she discovers she carries a genetic marker for a breast-cancer gene. As her personal life continues to unravel, the need for answers becomes more urgent, especially when Laurie is pulled into the nightmare as a potential victim herself. With time winding down, she and Jack race to connect the dots-and save Laurie's life.

With his signature blend of suspense and science, Robin Cook delivers an electrifying page-turner as vivid as today's headlines.; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 The Last of the Mohicans
Cooper, 25446 Washington Square Press 1964 Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, name on first preliminary page, expected page tanning, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 The Last of the Mohicans
Cooper, James Fenmore 24201 Easton Press 1979 Leather Bound New with no dust jacket 
In shrink wrap! Leather with gold decorations on cover, gilded page edges and gold ribbon bookmark, part of The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series. ; The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 New Neighbours A Case Study of Cooperative Housing in Toronto
Cooper, Matthew & Margaret Critchlow Rodman 27045 University of Toronto Press 1992 0802069258 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Two Essays: on the Foundation of Civil Government, on the Constitution of the United States
Cooper, Thomas 27301 Dacapo Press 1970 Hardcover Good 
Ex-library book with minimal markings, shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Ex-Library 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 The Diaper Diaries The Real Poop on a New Mom's First Year
Copeland, Cynthia L. 32158 Workman Publishing Company 2003 0761128603 Paperback Good 

Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 10 Truths About Socialism
Coral Ridge Ministries; Robert Knight 30185 Coral Ridge Ministries 2010 1929626568 Softcover New 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Secrets of the Savanna
Cordelia Dykes Owens & Mark James Owens 28914 Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2006 0395893100 Advance Review Copy Softcover Very Good 
SOFTCOVER, Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 I AM WHAT I AM BY THE GRACE OF GOD.
CORDELL BROWN 29780 ECHOING HILLS VILLAGE FOUNDATION 1996 0965154211 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ has shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in good condition, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 A Recruit for Abe Lincoln.
Cormack, Maribelle, Illustrated By Hamilton Greene 32836 D. Appleton and Company 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Some shelf/edge wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Book of the Dead
Cornwell, Patricia 32985 Putnam Adult 2007 0399153934 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, small tear on top of DJ by spine, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Collector Editions February 1997
Corporation, Collector Communications 24406 Collector Communications Corporation 1997 Paperback Fine+ 
Still in plastic wrap, magazine in LIKE NEW condition! 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Collector Editions December 1996
Corporation, Collector Communications 24407 Collector Communications Corporation 1996 Paperback Fine+ 
Still in plastic wrap, magazine in LIKE NEW condition! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Lionel 2010 Ready-to-Run Catalog
Corporation, Lionel 33038 Lionel Coroporation 2010 Paperback Good 
Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Cal 99 Celtic Book of Days
Costley, Sarah 24757 Thames & Hudson 1998 0500018359 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very little wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; ; Did you know...that St. Patrick cursed the rush which pricked him when he sat down, and now every green blade has a brown tip? That the Druids considered mistletoe to be a cure for barrenness? That there is one hour in every day when any wish you make will be granted, but nobody knows when it is? Filled with intriguing Celtic facts, illustrations, sayings, and quotations, this illuminating little book contains an entry for each day of the year. The writings of Celts as diverse as William Butler Yeats, William McGonagall, Tobias Smollett, and James Joyce are featured, as well as a wealth of ancient Celtic sources, manuscripts, and journals. Sarah Costley and Charles Kightly have drawn on their combined knowledge of Celtic lore and literature to produce the ideal gift for the Celts of today and anyone interested in the Celtic world. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Fighting Men
Cotton, Ralph 33151 Signet 2010 0451229746 Paperback New 
Ralph Cotton Western Series 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Escape From Fire River
Cotton, Ralph 33179 Signet 2009 0451228391 Paperback New 

Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Married but Not Engaged Why Men Check Out and What You Can Do to Create the Intimacy You Desire
Coughlin, Paul & Sandy Coughlin 26560 Bethany House 2006 0764202413 Advance Review Copy Softcover New 
Softcover, advance reading copy, never read! ; 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 If Democrats Had Any Brains, They'd Be Republicans
Coulter, Ann 26889 Crown Forum 2007 0307353451 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 
Almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in LIKE NEW condition! ; ; A must-have for anyone who loves Coulter, this book of Coulterisms chronicles the #1 bestselling author and conservative icons best, funniest, most devastating, and most outrageous quotations. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 A Family Forever
Coulter, Brenda 32660 Steeple Hill 2006 0373873581 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Love Inspired #342 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Elmhurst Memorial Hospital The first sixty years
Coulter, Rita K 31386 The Hospital 1986 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Discount Used Romance Novels | Discount Used Christian Books | Discount Used Children’s Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie