Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Audio, Video
Bargain Books
Bible, Devotions
Biography & Autobiography
Business & Economics
Children, Youth
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Comics, Manga
Crafts & Hobbies
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Large Print
Magazines
Non-English Text
Nonfiction
Other
Series
Signed By Author

View Other Categories
 
 
 

R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 22739 R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales Star Wars Episode 11 Attack of the Clones
New York Ballantine Books 2002 0345461436 / 9780345461438 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Not price clipped, almost no wear, binding is black with black cloth and gold lettering on spine, pages are tight, text clean, 1st edition, book in very good condition! ; 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 8752 R. A. Salvatore Star Wars: Episode II: ;Attack of the Clones
New York Del Rey / Ballantine Books 2002 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
STAR WARS: EPISODE II: ATTACK OF THE CLONES by R. A. Salvatore - "Salvatore has done a good job of fleshing out the story of the Star Wars II movie. The book introduces Anakin's mother; her husband; and her stepson, Owen, who will raise the future Luke Skywalker, and describes her capture and the failed attempt to rescue her. If that doesn't appeal, there is always the chapter describing Amidala's family on Naboo, whom viewers never even meet in the film. Perhaps more enticing, the book treats readers to the actual scene of Anakin's vengeful destruction of the Tusken Raider encampment, an action so pivotal to his future course in the Dark Side. Additionally, the audience can easily get confused as to the sequence of events during the movie-the book can clear that up. With its easy style and vocabulary, and hook of popular interest for young adults, this title may be just the needed spur for not-so-avid readers. " Hardcover with DJ, NOT price clipped, light shelf/edge wear, collector's edition sticker on front, binding is black with black cloth along spine and gold lettering, some faded spots, pages are tight, text clean, first edition (April 2002) , book in good condition! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 26542 Salvatore, R. A. The Highwayman A Novel of Corona
CDS Books 2004 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
NO remainder mark! ISBN: 1593150164.; ; Long ago, in a distant land, a lonely young man struggles to discover who he is and where he belongs.

He carries the blood and magic of two peoples, a sword of unimaginable power, and the staggering potential for great good...or greater evil.

R.A. Salvatore takes his readers back to his signature world of Corona, where he introduces a fascinating new hero destined to become a fantasy legend.

It is God's Year 54, many years before the DemonWars in the land of Corona. The roads are unsafe to travel, where goblins and bloodthirsty Powries search out human prey. In this savage world, Princes feast while peasants starve, and two religions struggle fiercely for control.

Bran Dynard, a monk of the fledgling religion of Abelle, returns from his mission in a far off land with two prizes: A book of mystical knowledge, and a new wife, the beautiful and mysterious Sen Wi.

But the world he left behind has changed, and his dream of spreading the powerful wisdom he learned to his fellow monks is soon crushed. Forced to hide Sen Wi and his precious book, Bran must decide whom he can trust, and where he should now place his faith.

Twenty years later,the situation has grown darker and more desperate. The land is devastated by war, and even the rich and powerful live in fear. Only the masked Highwayman travels freely, his sword casting aside Powries and soldiers with equal ease. The people long for a savior, but is the Highwayman on a mission of mercy...or vengence? 
Price: 27.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 23105 Salvatore, R. A. The Highwayman A Novel of Corona
CDS Books 2004 1593150164 / 9781593150167 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
NO remainder mark! ; ; Long ago, in a distant land, a lonely young man struggles to discover who he is and where he belongs.

He carries the blood and magic of two peoples, a sword of unimaginable power, and the staggering potential for great good...or greater evil.

R.A. Salvatore takes his readers back to his signature world of Corona, where he introduces a fascinating new hero destined to become a fantasy legend.

It is God's Year 54, many years before the DemonWars in the land of Corona. The roads are unsafe to travel, where goblins and bloodthirsty Powries search out human prey. In this savage world, Princes feast while peasants starve, and two religions struggle fiercely for control.

Bran Dynard, a monk of the fledgling religion of Abelle, returns from his mission in a far off land with two prizes: A book of mystical knowledge, and a new wife, the beautiful and mysterious Sen Wi.

But the world he left behind has changed, and his dream of spreading the powerful wisdom he learned to his fellow monks is soon crushed. Forced to hide Sen Wi and his precious book, Bran must decide whom he can trust, and where he should now place his faith.

Twenty years later,the situation has grown darker and more desperate. The land is devastated by war, and even the rich and powerful live in fear. Only the masked Highwayman travels freely, his sword casting aside Powries and soldiers with equal ease. The people long for a savior, but is the Highwayman on a mission of mercy...or vengence? 
Price: 50.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 29293 Salvatore, R. A. The Highwayman A Novel of Corona
Cds Books 2004 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 29307 R. A. Salvatore The Thousand Orcs
Wizards of the Coast 2002 0786928042 / 9780786928040 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
**SIGNED BY AUTHOR** on page opposite of title page, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Forgotten Realms: The Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 1; 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Abnormalbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Bookrascal.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Booksinbulgaria.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Booksmaps.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Boomersbooks.net
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Centralbooksource.net
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Confettibooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Derbybookshelf.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Durnickbooks.co.uk
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Fiction-addiction.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Groovybookman.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Guthriebooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Heroicimage.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Kayleighbug.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Lanesbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Libraryloungelizards.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Logonbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Mimicobooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Monarchbooksusa.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Oddvolumebooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Omathisbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Pagemaster-books.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Patcat.net
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Pforpaperback.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Pgbbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Rebook.us
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Russellbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Scififantasybooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Scootersbookstore.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Second-chance-books.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Senecavalleybooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Springystreasures.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Thebookquest.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Themissingvolume.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Themoldybookstore.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Thepaperbackexchange.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Theshelfbookshop.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Treasuredoldies.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Unearthlybooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Used-and-rare-books.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Vedasbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Villagebookmarket.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com