22 South Villa Ave., Villa Park, Illinois 60181
Phone: (630) 832-1020 | Email Us

Mon - Fri: 10-6 CST
Sat: 9-5
Sun: Closed

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive special offers by email

(?)
* indicates required
Follow Us
FacebookTwitter
 
 
 

R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Star Wars Episode 11 Attack of the Clones
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales 22739 New York Ballantine Books 2002 0345461436 / 9780345461438 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Not price clipped, almost no wear, binding is black with black cloth and gold lettering on spine, pages are tight, text clean, 1st edition, book in very good condition! ; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Highwayman A Novel of Corona
Salvatore, R. A. 26542 CDS Books 2004 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
NO remainder mark! ISBN: 1593150164.; ; Long ago, in a distant land, a lonely young man struggles to discover who he is and where he belongs.

He carries the blood and magic of two peoples, a sword of unimaginable power, and the staggering potential for great good...or greater evil.

R.A. Salvatore takes his readers back to his signature world of Corona, where he introduces a fascinating new hero destined to become a fantasy legend.

It is God's Year 54, many years before the DemonWars in the land of Corona. The roads are unsafe to travel, where goblins and bloodthirsty Powries search out human prey. In this savage world, Princes feast while peasants starve, and two religions struggle fiercely for control.

Bran Dynard, a monk of the fledgling religion of Abelle, returns from his mission in a far off land with two prizes: A book of mystical knowledge, and a new wife, the beautiful and mysterious Sen Wi.

But the world he left behind has changed, and his dream of spreading the powerful wisdom he learned to his fellow monks is soon crushed. Forced to hide Sen Wi and his precious book, Bran must decide whom he can trust, and where he should now place his faith.

Twenty years later,the situation has grown darker and more desperate. The land is devastated by war, and even the rich and powerful live in fear. Only the masked Highwayman travels freely, his sword casting aside Powries and soldiers with equal ease. The people long for a savior, but is the Highwayman on a mission of mercy...or vengence? 
Price: 27.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Highwayman A Novel of Corona
Salvatore, R. A. 23105 CDS Books 2004 1593150164 / 9781593150167 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
NO remainder mark! ; ; Long ago, in a distant land, a lonely young man struggles to discover who he is and where he belongs.

He carries the blood and magic of two peoples, a sword of unimaginable power, and the staggering potential for great good...or greater evil.

R.A. Salvatore takes his readers back to his signature world of Corona, where he introduces a fascinating new hero destined to become a fantasy legend.

It is God's Year 54, many years before the DemonWars in the land of Corona. The roads are unsafe to travel, where goblins and bloodthirsty Powries search out human prey. In this savage world, Princes feast while peasants starve, and two religions struggle fiercely for control.

Bran Dynard, a monk of the fledgling religion of Abelle, returns from his mission in a far off land with two prizes: A book of mystical knowledge, and a new wife, the beautiful and mysterious Sen Wi.

But the world he left behind has changed, and his dream of spreading the powerful wisdom he learned to his fellow monks is soon crushed. Forced to hide Sen Wi and his precious book, Bran must decide whom he can trust, and where he should now place his faith.

Twenty years later,the situation has grown darker and more desperate. The land is devastated by war, and even the rich and powerful live in fear. Only the masked Highwayman travels freely, his sword casting aside Powries and soldiers with equal ease. The people long for a savior, but is the Highwayman on a mission of mercy...or vengence? 
Price: 25.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Highwayman A Novel of Corona
Salvatore, R. A. 29293 Cds Books 2004 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Sword of Bedwyr
Salvatore, R. A. 32471 Aspect 1995 0446517267 / 9780446517263 Hardcover Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; The Crimson Shadow; 1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 247 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Thousand Orcs
R. A. Salvatore 33308 Wizards of the Coast 2002 0786928042 / 9780786928040 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
**SIGNED BY AUTHOR** on page opposite of title page, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Forgotten Realms: The Hunter's Blades Trilogy, Book 1; 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Agorabooks.net
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Alpha2omegabooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Avenuebookandco.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Baileybooks.ca
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Birchwoodbooks.net
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Bongbongbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Bookhousestl.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Bookwormhbg.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Brownsbooks.ca
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Bubbasbookswap.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Corinne1300.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Countrybookandthings.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Derbybookshelf.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Donquixotebooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Earthlightbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Ebookisle.net
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Ginny6books.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Guthriebooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Itembazaar.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Jacksonst-books.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Joslu.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Jrbooks.biz
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Literatecat.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Martysbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Mokadabooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Omathisbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Pgbbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Ppetersonbookseller.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Rainydaypaperback.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Readinghabit.com.au
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Russellbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Springystreasures.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Store.donatemybooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Svenandolesbooks.net
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Talleysbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Thebookwormoforlando.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Themoldybookstore.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Thriftybooks.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Tradeabook.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Treasuredoldies.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Villagebookmarket.com
R. A. Salvatore, George Lucas, Jonathan Hales on Wiseowlbooks.net

Discount Used Romance Novels | Discount Used Christian Books | Discount Used Children’s Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com