22 South Villa Ave., Villa Park, Illinois 60181
Phone: (630) 832-1020 | Email Us

Mon - Fri: 10-6 CST
Sat: 9-5
Sun: Closed

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive special offers by email

(?)
* indicates required
Follow Us
FacebookTwitter
 
 
 

Carr, Robyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Summer in Sonoma
Carr, Robyn 32857 Mira 2010 0778328708 / 9780778328704 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Angel's Peak
Carr, Robyn 32860 Mira Books 2010-01-26 2010 0778327612 / 9780778327615 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Virgin River 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harvest Moon
Carr, Robyn 32861 Mira 2011 0778329429 / 9780778329428 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Virgin River 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Runaway Mistress
Carr, Robyn 32858 Mira 2005 0778321746 / 9780778321743 Mass Market Paperback Good 
MIRA 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Temptation Ridge
Carr, Robyn 32859 Mira 2009 0778326578 / 9780778326571 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Virgin River, Book 6 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The House on Olive Street
Carr, Robyn 31847 Mira 2010 0778328686 / 9780778328681 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
"When novelist Gabby Marshall dies, she leaves a letter asking her four closest friends, all writers, to organize her literary remains. In the process, they take refuge from their own lives in Gabby's cozy home in Sacramento, Calif. Unsentimental spinster Elly fears her highbrow friends won't accept her suitor, Ben, a loving but unsophisticated farmer. Bestselling Sable escapes the sudden exposure of her tarnished past; Beth is leaving an abusive husband; Barbara Ann is running away from a home full of slovenly men. Introductory chapters are slow, but once the protagonists move into their "halfway house for insane women" the book comes to life. The women's feisty, bluntly honest exchanges ring with credibility and charm; the minor characters that eddy around themABarbara Ann's lovably clueless husband; Ceola, the late Gabby's pistol-toting momAare drawn with deftness and affection. Though conventional in outline, Carr (Mind Tryst) offers a well-written, warm-hearted story and a genuinely fun read." 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wild Man Creek
Carr, Robyn 32862 Mira 2011 0778329313 / 9780778329312 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; Virgin River, Book 12 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, Robyn on Aedenstclair.com
Carr, Robyn on Agorabooks.net
Carr, Robyn on Angiesbookattic.com
Carr, Robyn on Areadershaven.com
Carr, Robyn on Avenuebookandco.com
Carr, Robyn on Baileybooks.ca
Carr, Robyn on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Carr, Robyn on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Carr, Robyn on Browseawhilecowra.com
Carr, Robyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Carr, Robyn on Central-bookexchange.com
Carr, Robyn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carr, Robyn on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Deansbookstore.com
Carr, Robyn on Dejalubookstore.com
Carr, Robyn on Derbybookshelf.com
Carr, Robyn on Dinahsondstreet.com
Carr, Robyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Carr, Robyn on Ebookisle.net
Carr, Robyn on Flowerbarn1.com
Carr, Robyn on Helvic55.com
Carr, Robyn on Lakesidebooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Manyhills.com
Carr, Robyn on Mokadabooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Mvfbooks.org
Carr, Robyn on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Carr, Robyn on Nomadestore.com
Carr, Robyn on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Peerlessbookstore.com
Carr, Robyn on Pribooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carr, Robyn on Readitagain1.com
Carr, Robyn on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Carr, Robyn on Russellbooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Sackofbooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Carr, Robyn on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carr, Robyn on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Carr, Robyn on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Carr, Robyn on Thriftybooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Trillionbooks.com
Carr, Robyn on Villagebookmarket.com
Carr, Robyn on Youronlinebookstore.com

Discount Used Romance Novels | Discount Used Christian Books | Discount Used Children’s Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie