Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Audio, Video
Bargain Books
Bible, Devotions
Biography & Autobiography
Business & Economics
Children, Youth
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Comics, Manga
Crafts & Hobbies
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Large Print
Magazines
Non-English Text
Nonfiction
Other
Series
Signed By Author

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robin Cook Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 29064 Robin Cook Acceptable Risk
Berkley 1996 0425151867 / 9780425151860 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition!; 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 29056 Robin Cook Chromosome 6
The Berkley Publishing Group 1998 0425161242 / 9780425161241 Paperback Good 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 30526 Robin Cook Critical
Putnam Adult 2007 039915423X / 9780399154232 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 25195 Cook, Robin Marker
Putnam Adult 2005 0399152938 / 9780399152931 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
*SIGNED BY AUTHOR* Minor shelf/edge wear, NOT price clipped, blue quarter cloth over blue boards with gold lettering, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; ; The master of the medical thriller returns with his most heart-pounding tale yet.

Twenty-eight-year-old Sean McGillin is the picture of health, until he fractures his leg while in-line skating in New York City's Central Park. Within twenty-four hours of his surgery, he dies.

A thirty-six-year-old mother, Darlene Morgan, has knee surgery to repair a torn ligament in her knee. And within twenty-four hours, she has died.

New York City medical examiners Dr. Laurie Montgomery and Dr. Jack Stapleton are back, in Robin Cook's electrifying twenty-fifth novel. Last seen in Vector, the doctors confront a series of puzzling hospital deaths of young, healthy people after successful routine surgery.

Despite institutional resistance from her superiors, as well as from those at Manhattan General, Laurie doggedly pursues the investigation. Though it seems impossible to determine why and how the patients are dying, she comes to suspect that not only are the deaths related-they're intentional, suggesting the work of a remarkably clever serial killer with a very unusual motive, involving frightening ties to both developing genomic medicine and the economics of modern-day health care.

Then Laurie is dealt a double blow: While coping with Jack's inability to commit to their relationship, she discovers she carries a genetic marker for a breast-cancer gene. As her personal life continues to unravel, the need for answers becomes more urgent, especially when Laurie is pulled into the nightmare as a potential victim herself. With time winding down, she and Jack race to connect the dots-and save Laurie's life.

With his signature blend of suspense and science, Robin Cook delivers an electrifying page-turner as vivid as today's headlines.; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 30386 Robin Cook Outbreak
Berkley 1988 042510687x / 9780425106877 Softcover Good 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 29063 Robin Cook Seizure
Berkley 2004 0425197948 / 9780425197943 Paperback Good 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robin Cook on 50000books.com
Robin Cook on Abnormalbooks.com
Robin Cook on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robin Cook on Anovelplace.net
Robin Cook on Ayerego.com
Robin Cook on Bookrascal.com
Robin Cook on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robin Cook on Booksbouquins.org
Robin Cook on Booksinbulgaria.com
Robin Cook on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Robin Cook on Brandywinebooks.com
Robin Cook on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robin Cook on Chapter1.co.za
Robin Cook on Countlesspages.com
Robin Cook on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robin Cook on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robin Cook on Everybookintheworld.com
Robin Cook on Fiction-addiction.com
Robin Cook on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Robin Cook on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Robin Cook on Gibsonbooks.com
Robin Cook on Guthriebooks.com
Robin Cook on Harpoonbooks.com
Robin Cook on Mythosbooks.com
Robin Cook on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robin Cook on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Robin Cook on Pgbbooks.com
Robin Cook on Rarebookcellar.com
Robin Cook on Rebook.us
Robin Cook on Sagebks.com
Robin Cook on Scififantasybooks.com
Robin Cook on Scootersbookstore.com
Robin Cook on Second-chance-books.com
Robin Cook on Secondharvestbooks.net
Robin Cook on Showlettwestbooks.com
Robin Cook on Simpsonbooks.com
Robin Cook on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Robin Cook on Springystreasures.com
Robin Cook on Sweetbeagle.com
Robin Cook on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robin Cook on Themoldybookstore.com
Robin Cook on Treasuredoldies.com
Robin Cook on Unearthlybooks.com
Robin Cook on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robin Cook on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com