22 South Villa Ave., Villa Park, Illinois 60181
Phone: (630) 832-1020 | Email Us

Mon - Fri: 10-6 CST
Sat: 9-5
Sun: Closed

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive special offers by email

(?)
* indicates required
Follow Us
FacebookTwitter
 
 
 

Evanovich, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eleven on Top
Evanovich, Janet 32830 St. Martin's Press 2005 0312306261 / 9780312306267 Stated First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) DJ has very minor wear, book in condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 11; ; 320 pages; From the # 1 blockbuster bestselling author Janet Evanovich, the must-read book of the summer A merica's favorite bounty hunter, Stephanie Plum, is back in her eleventh bestseller. Trouble seems to find Stephanie no matter where she goes, and once again she's struggling with her tangled love life, her chaotic family, and her God-given gift for destroying every car she drives. This time, Stephanie Plum has decided to quit her job as a bounty hunter. She wants something safe. She wants something normal. She's tired of creeps, weirdos, and stalkers. But just when she thinks she's out, they pull her back in! This latest novel is packed full of Janet Evanovich's trademark wit, adventure, and sly comedy. So fasten your seatbelt and hang on-Stephanie's back in town! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Finger Lickin' Fifteen
Janet Evanovich 0320 St. Martin's Press 2009 0312383282 / 9780312383282 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Four to Score (Stephanie Plum, No. 4) (Stephanie Plum Novels)
Evanovich, Janet 33289 St. Martin's Paperbacks 1998 0312966970 / 9780312966973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lean Mean Thirteen
Evanovich, Janet 31915 St. Martin's Press 2008 0312349505 / 9780312349509 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Stephanie Plum, No. 13 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lean Mean Thirteen
Evanovich, Janet 32467 St. Martin's Press 2007 0312349491 / 9780312349493 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 13; 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lean Mean Thirteen
Evanovich, Janet 26652 St. Martin's Press 2007 0312349491 / 9780312349493 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book club editio, almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 13; 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Metro Girl
Evanovich, Janet 31911 HarperCollins 2004 0060584009 / 9780060584009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Alex Barnaby Series #1 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 One for the Money
Evanovich, Lori Petty (Narrator) Janet 32334 Simon & Schuster 1996 067156255x / 9780671562557 Audio Cassette Good 
Abridged. Two cassettes. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 One for the Money (Movie Tie In)
Janet Evanovich 0342 St. Martin's 2011 0312547005 / 9780312547004 Paperback NEW 

Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 One for the Money (Stephanie Plum, No. 1) (Stephanie Plum Novels)
Evanovich, Janet 33286 St. Martin's Press 2003 0312990456 / 9780312990459 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Plum Spooky
Evanovich, Janet 31910 St. Martin's Press 2009 0312383320 / 9780312383329 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Stephanie Plum Novels 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Plum Spooky (A Between-the-Numbers Novel)
Janet Evanovich 29621 St. Martin's Press 2009 0312383320 / 9780312383329 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Full number line, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Smokin' Seventeen
Janet Evanovich 0041 Bantam 2011 0345527682 / 9780345527684 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
"Where there’s smoke there’s fire, and no one knows this better than New Jersey bounty hunter Stephanie Plum. Dead bodies are showing up in shallow graves on the empty construction lot of Vincent Plum Bail Bonds. No one is sure who the killer is, or why the victims have been offed, but what is clear is that Stephanie’s name is on the killer’s list. Short on time to find evidence proving the killer’s identity, Stephanie faces further complications when her family and friends decide that it’s time for her to choose between her longtime off-again-on-again boyfriend, Trenton cop Joe Morelli, and the bad boy in her life, security expert Ranger. Stephanie’s mom is encouraging Stephanie to dump them both and choose a former high school football star who’s just returned to town. Stephanie’s sidekick, Lula, is encouraging Stephanie to have a red-hot boudoir “bake-off.” And Grandma Bella, Morelli’s old-world grandmother, is encouraging Stephanie to move to a new state when she puts “the eye” on Stephanie. With a cold-blooded killer after her, a handful of hot men, and a capture list that includes a dancing bear and a senior citizen vampire, Stephanie’s life looks like it’s about to go up in smoke." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Three to Get Deadly (Stephanie Plum, No. 3) (Stephanie Plum Novels)
Evanovich, Janet 33288 St. Martin's Press 1998 0312966091 / 9780312966096 Mass Market Paperback Fair 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Troublemaker, Book 1 A Barnaby and Hooker Graphic Novel, Book 1
Evanovich, Janet & Alex Evanvovich; Jones, Joelle 32751 Dark Horse Comics 2010 159582488X / 9781595824882 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Minimal wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in LIKE NEW condition! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Twelve Sharp
Janet Evanovich 0319 0312349483 / 9780312349486 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Twelve Sharp
Janet Evanovich 0318 031234953X / 9780312349530 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evanovich, Janet on Achillesheelbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Agorabooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Bellalunabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Birchwoodbooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Bookhousestl.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booknest.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booknetwork.org
Evanovich, Janet on Brownsbooks.ca
Evanovich, Janet on Bubbasbookswap.com
Evanovich, Janet on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Evanovich, Janet on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Corinne1300.com
Evanovich, Janet on Countrybookandthings.com
Evanovich, Janet on Diversitybooks.com.au
Evanovich, Janet on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Ginny6books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Guthriebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Hillcountrybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Jacksonst-books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Little-bookroom.com
Evanovich, Janet on Loyaloakbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Martysbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Myperfectbook.com
Evanovich, Janet on Omathisbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Onenoffs.com
Evanovich, Janet on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Evanovich, Janet on Rainydaypaperback.com
Evanovich, Janet on Recycledreading.biz
Evanovich, Janet on Roberterwinbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Russellbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Evanovich, Janet on Salalbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Scottsbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Springystreasures.com
Evanovich, Janet on Store.donatemybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Svenandolesbooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Evanovich, Janet on Themoldybookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Thriftybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Tradeabook.com
Evanovich, Janet on Treasuredoldies.com
Evanovich, Janet on Villagebookmarket.com
Evanovich, Janet on Wysiwygbooks.com

Discount Used Romance Novels | Discount Used Christian Books | Discount Used Children’s Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com