Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Audio, Video
Bargain Books
Bible, Devotions
Biography & Autobiography
Business & Economics
Children, Youth
Christian
Comics & Graphic Novels
Comics, Manga
Crafts & Hobbies
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Large Print
Magazines
Non-English Text
Nonfiction
Other
Series
Signed By Author

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Evanovich, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 9953 Evanovich, Janet Eleven on Top
New York, New York Random House Large Print 2005 0375435336 / 9780375435331 First Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Large Print Hardcover with DJ, minor shelf/edge wear, small crease on front inside flap, inside flap NOT price clipped, small tear at crease of back, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in GOOD+ condition, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; "Stephanie Plum is thinking her career as a fugitive apprehension agent has run its course. She's been shot at, spat at, cussed at, fire-bombed, mooned, and attacked by dogs. Time for a change, Stephanie thinks. Time to find the kind of job her mother can tell her friends about without making the sign of the cross. So Stephanie Plum quits. Resigns. No looking back. No changing her mind. She wants something safe and normal. As it turns out, jobs that are safe and normal for most people aren't necessarily safe and normal for Stephanie Plum. Trouble follows her, and the kind of trouble she had at the bail bonds office can't compare to the kind of trouble she finds herself facing now. Her past has come back to haunt her. She's stalked by a maniac returned from the grave for the sole purpose of putting her into a burial plot of her own. He's killed before, and he'll kill again if given the chance. Caught between staying far away from the bounty hunter business and staying alive, Stephanie reexamines her life and the possibility that being a bounty hunter is the solution rather than the problem. After disturbingly brief careers at the button factory, Kan Klean Dry Cleaners, and Cluck-in-a-Bucket, Stephanie takes an office position in security, working for Ranger, the sexiest, baddest bounty hunter and businessman on two continents. It might not be the job she'll keep for the rest of her life, but for now it gives her the technical access she needs to find her stalker. Tempers and temperatures rise as competition ratchets up between the two men in her life---her on-again, off-again boyfriend, tough Trenton cop Joe Morelli, and her bad-ass boss, Ranger. Can Stephanie Plum take the heat? Can you? Between the adventure and the adversity there's attitude, and Stephanie Plum's got plenty in her newest misadventure, Eleven on Top. " 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 26416 Evanovich, Janet Eleven on Top
St. Martin's Press 2005 0312306261 / 9780312306267 Stated First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) DJ has very minor wear, book in condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 11; ; 320 pages; From the # 1 blockbuster bestselling author Janet Evanovich, the must-read book of the summer A merica's favorite bounty hunter, Stephanie Plum, is back in her eleventh bestseller. Trouble seems to find Stephanie no matter where she goes, and once again she's struggling with her tangled love life, her chaotic family, and her God-given gift for destroying every car she drives. This time, Stephanie Plum has decided to quit her job as a bounty hunter. She wants something safe. She wants something normal. She's tired of creeps, weirdos, and stalkers. But just when she thinks she's out, they pull her back in! This latest novel is packed full of Janet Evanovich's trademark wit, adventure, and sly comedy. So fasten your seatbelt and hang on-Stephanie's back in town! 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 26751 Evanovich, Janet; King, Lorelei Hard Eight
Macmillan Audio 2002 1559277238 / 9781559277235 Audio Cassette Good 
Abrdiged, two cassettes. ; Stephanie Plum, No. 8; 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 26748 Evanovich, Janet; Mazar, Debi Hot Six
Macmillan Audio 2000 1559276053 / 9781559276054 Abridged Edition Audio Cassette Very Good 
Abriged, two cassettes. ; Stephanie Plum, No. 6; 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 27017 Evanovich, Janet Lean Mean Thirteen
St. Martin's Press 2007 0312349491 / 9780312349493 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 13; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 26652 Evanovich, Janet Lean Mean Thirteen
St. Martin's Press 2007 0312349491 / 9780312349493 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book club editio, almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 13; 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 26462 Evanovich, Janet Lean Mean Thirteen
St. Martin's Press 2007 0312349491 / 9780312349493 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, small amount of writing blacked out on ffep, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Stephanie Plum, No. 13; 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 29679 Janet Evanovich Metro Girl (Alex Barnaby Series #1)
HarperCollins 2004 0060584009 / 9780060584009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 29681 Janet Evanovich Motor Mouth (Alex Barnaby Series #2)
HarperCollins 2006 0060584033 / 9780060584030 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Remainder mark, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 29677 Janet Evanovich Plum Lovin' (A Between-the-Numbers Novel)
St. Martin's Press 2007 0312306342 / 9780312306342 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 29621 Janet Evanovich Plum Spooky (A Between-the-Numbers Novel)
St. Martin's Press 2009 0312383320 / 9780312383329 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Full number line, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 10732 Evanovich, Janet To the Nines
Gordonsville, Virginia St Martins Pr 2003 0312265867 / 9780312265861 Stated First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Binding is blue with green lettering, book is BRAND NEW! ; "Take a trip down the Jersey Turnpike to the irresistible world of Stephanie Plum-where America's favorite bounty hunter gets into more trouble than ever. This time, Stephanie, Lula, and Grandma have a Vegas-sized problem on their hands. The pursuit of a skip brings Stephanie to Las Vegas, and three mob guys want to make sure it's a one-way ticket. Once there, Stephanie meets up with Sally Sweet as well as a whole cast of characters who could only exist in a place like Vegas. With Joe Morelli making a surprise visit and Ranger doing his own kind of surveillance, Stephanie's nights have never been hotter. This ninth Stephanie Plum novel is Janet Evanovich's wildest, wackiest, and most suspenseful yet. " 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 24753 Evanovich, Janet Twelve Sharp
St. Martin's Press 2006 0312349483 / 9780312349486 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
"10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" number line, NOT price clipped, DJ shows minor shelf/edge wear, mostly rubbing, blue binding with gold lettering, minor corner wear, 3-letter name written on ffep, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Stephanie Plum Novels; ; Welcome to Trenton, New Jersey, where bounty hunter Stephanie Plums life is about to implode. FIRST A STRANGER APPEARS While chasing down the usual cast of miscreants and weirdos Stephanie discovers that a crazed woman is stalking her. THEN THE STRANGER REVEALS HER SECRETS The woman dresses in black, carries a 9mm Glock, and has a bad attitude and a mysterious connection to dark and dangerous Carlos Manoso....street name, Ranger. NEXT, SOMEBODY DIES The action turns deadly serious, and Stephanie goes from hunting skips to hunting a murderer. SOON, THE CHASE IS ON Ranger needs Stephanie for more reasons than he can say. And now, the two are working together to find a killer, rescue a missing child, and stop a lunatic from raising the body count. When Stephanie Plum and Ranger get too close for comfort, vice cop Joe Morelli (her on-again, off-again boyfriend) steps in. Will the ticking clock stop at the stroke of twelve, or will a stranger in the wind find a way to stop Stephanie Plum....forever? Filled with Janet Evanovichs trademark action, nonstop adventure, and sharp humor, Twelve Sharp is Janet Evanovich's wildest, hottest novel yet! 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evanovich, Janet on Abnormalbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Author-author.net
Evanovich, Janet on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booksunlimited.com
Evanovich, Janet on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bubbasbookswap.com
Evanovich, Janet on Cassiesbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Caterwaulbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Countlesspages.com
Evanovich, Janet on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Fiction-addiction.com
Evanovich, Janet on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Gibsonbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Ginny6books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Guthriebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Ianreillybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Lincbook.com
Evanovich, Janet on Little-bookroom.com
Evanovich, Janet on Mcmillanbooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Mimicobooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Monarchbooksusa.com
Evanovich, Janet on Myperfectbook.com
Evanovich, Janet on Mysteryfiction.com
Evanovich, Janet on Nooksofbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Omathisbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Evanovich, Janet on Penngrovebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Rarebookcellar.com
Evanovich, Janet on Riverchasebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Scififantasybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Scootersbookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Second-chance-books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Showlettwestbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Springystreasures.com
Evanovich, Janet on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Evanovich, Janet on Themoldybookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Treasuredoldies.com
Evanovich, Janet on Unearthlybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com