Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Magazine, Time Life Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Magazine, Time Life Life Magazine August 20, 1951 Cover - 400 Meter Swimming Champion
Time Life Magazine 1951 B000QSCOMS Paperback Very Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, a liggle creasing by spine, name/address label, pages are tight, text clean, magazine in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Magazine, Time Life Life Magazine August 6, 1951 Cover - High School Girl on Vacation Carol Braun
Time Life Magazine 1951 B000QS7B4E Paperback Good+ 
Mild shelf/edge wear, slight curling near spine, name/address label on front cover, pages are tight, text clean, magazine in GOOD+ condition! 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Magazine, Time Life Life Magazine December 31, 1951 Cover - Asia Its Troubles and Opportunities
Time Life Magazine 1951 B000QSL2P8 Paperback Very Good- 
Small tear along spine at top and small tear on side page edge, name/addres s label on front cover, pages are tight, text clean, magazine in VERY GOOD- condition! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Magazine, Time Life Life Magazine November 12, 1951 Cover - Churchill's Heir Apparent Anthony Eden
Time Life Magazine 1951 B000QRTLSO Paperback Very Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, name/address label on front cover, pages are tight, text clean, magazine in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Magazine, Time Life Life Magazine November 19, 1951 Cover - Three Great Ladies Fontanne, Cornell and Hayes
Time Life Magazine 1951 B000QRTMEW Paperback Very Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, name/address label on front cover, pages are tight, text clean, magazine in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Magazine, Time Life Life Magazine November 26, 1951 Cover - Regina Fisher A Contest Winner
Time Life Magazine 1951 B000QMXPBI Paperback Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, mostly along spine, name/address label on front cover, pages are tight, text clean, book in GOOD condition! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Magazine, Time Life Life Magazine November 6, 1950 Cover - Horse Show Rider
Time Life Magazine 1950 B000QSCSAQ Paperback Very Good 
Minor shelf/edge wear, name/address label, pages are tight, text clean, magazine in VERY GOOD condition! 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Time The Concord Desk Encyclopedia Volumes 1-3
New York Concord Reference Books Inc 1982 B000DLA1B4 Softcover Good 
THE CONCORD DESK ENCYCLOPEDIA presented by Time - Three volumes (A-E, F-N, O-Z), A-E has red binding, some creasing on spine, pages are tight and clean; F-N has green binding, color photos, pages are tight and clean; O-Z has light blue binding, creasing on spine, color photos, pages are clean and tight; box is black with gold lettering, some creasing, minor edge wear, set is in good condition! 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Magazine, Time Life on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Magazine, Time Life on Abooklegacy.com
Magazine, Time Life on Abookstop.com
Magazine, Time Life on Bollandbooks.com
Magazine, Time Life on Booksbythesea.com
Magazine, Time Life on Ladylisabooks.com
Magazine, Time Life on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Magazine, Time Life on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Magazine, Time Life on Riversedgebooks.com
Magazine, Time Life on Springystreasures.com
Magazine, Time Life on Starrcatbooks.com
Magazine, Time Life on Sundialbooks.net
Magazine, Time Life on Sweepadeal.com
Magazine, Time Life on Thebookishpelican.net
Magazine, Time Life on Thebookscene.com
Magazine, Time Life on Treasuredoldies.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CornerstoneUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.